Durban Runner
DURBAN RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB

Durban Runner Challenge 2018 - Race Results

Results

Please note that this was not an officially timed event, results are purely for your own interest.
Position First Name Last Name Race Number Gender Age Club Event Event Time
1 Samuel Pazanga 4496 Male 19 Maxed 21.1 KM Run 01:09:16
2 Matela Makhetha 2797 Male Phantane AC 21.1 KM Run 01:09:45
3 Mahlomola Sekhonyana 2798 Male 33 Maxed 21.1 KM Run 01:10:10
4 Thabani Ngcobo 2620 Male 29 Bluff AC 21.1 KM Run 01:12:37
5 Sphesihle Nene 2771 Male 32 Maxed 21.1 KM Run 01:13:08
6 Syvion madikane 2810 Male 36 nedbank 21.1 KM Run 01:14:25
7 SIPHO MATAKA 3858 Male 40 PHUMA KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:14:30
8 Ben De La Porte 4399 Male 20 STS 21.1 KM Run 01:16:45
9 ASHER GODFREY BIGGS 2669 Male 20 STS 21.1 KM Run 01:16:46
10 Tapelo Mtetwa 1148 Male 25 21.1 KM Run 01:17:24
11 Ignatius Gorejena 4012 Male 40 Bluff Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:20:05
12 Khanyelihle Shinga 4438 Male 32 Hollywood AC 21.1 KM Run 01:20:14
13 Sibusiso Jiji 4124 Male 42 Umhlazi AC 21.1 KM Run 01:20:18
14 Liam Meekin 2738 Male 41 Sunninghill Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:21:11
15 Khumbulani Goba 2787 Male 36 Westville AC 21.1 KM Run 01:21:17
16 Goodman Nqayi 4251 Male 32 South Coast Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:22:22
17 Qhimselihle Nhlongo 4405 Male 22 SAP-Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:22:46
18 Sandile Khuzwayo 2470 Male 34 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:22:50
19 Thabo Matanzima 4156 Male 37 Ntuzuma AC 21.1 KM Run 01:24:13
20 Gcina Msibi 4432 Male 39 Stella A.C. KZNA 21.1 KM Run 01:24:56
21 Jabulisa Mgwaba 4407 Male 40 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:25:02
22 Sanele Wayisa 4442 Male 28 21.1 KM Run 01:25:29
23 Thokozani Mhlungu 2791 Male 43 Chiltern AC 21.1 KM Run 01:25:54
24 Juan Botsis 2708 Male 37 savages 21.1 KM Run 01:26:33
25 Mongezi Nciki 4085 Male 28 Stella AC 21.1 KM Run 01:28:06
26 Glen Gore 4492 Male 50 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:28:15
27 Matthew Mutch 4165 Male 38 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:28:18
28 Samuel MVELASE 2666 Male 35 UKZN 21.1 KM Run 01:28:19
29 Agrippa Bhekwayinkos Nxumalo 2776 Male 46 SAP Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:28:23
30 JOHN MACARTAN 2761 Male 48 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:28:52
31 Riaan Van Der Wath 3798 Male 40 South Coast Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:29:05
32 Lisa Collett 4510 Female 42 Boxer 21.1 KM Run 01:29:25
33 Aubrey Nguse 4333 Male 36 chillie running 21.1 KM Run 01:30:19
34 Shaun De La Porte 4397 Male 49 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:30:29
35 Lwazi Nhlangulela 3981 Male 42 Maritzburg City Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:30:38
36 Fisho Mhlomgo 4403 Male 33 SAP Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:30:39
37 Campbell Nel 4299 Male 44 Pinetown and District Running Club 21.1 KM Run 01:31:50
38 Makabongwe Msomi 4110 Male 32 Umlazi AC 21.1 KM Run 01:32:00
39 Teresa Moller 4035 Female 33 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:32:03
40 Duane Dicks 4376 Male 47 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:32:06
41 Wayne Bunyard 4187 Male 42 Getfitt 21.1 KM Run 01:32:08
42 Alex Haddad 4043 Male 43 Stella 21.1 KM Run 01:32:12
43 jody taylor 4257 Male 32 Faku Chiefs 21.1 KM Run 01:32:19
44 Joseph Gwala 4112 Male 43 Durban Runner 21.1 KM Run 01:33:01
45 Ngathola Martin Sithole 4444 Male 40 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:33:17
46 Wiseman Mxolisi Mkhonza 4509 Male 31 21.1 KM Run 01:33:37
47 Phillip Duze 2822 Male 34 GETFIT AC 21.1 KM Run 01:34:10
48 Paul Muller 4383 Male 40 Bluff AC 21.1 KM Run 01:34:11
49 Lourens De Jongh 3944 Male 32 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:34:14
50 Brian Ndaba 4284 Male 37 Team Vitality KZNA 21.1 KM Run 01:34:18
51 Vincent Laycock 4428 Male 34 21.1 KM Run 01:34:39
52 Musa Patrick Cele 2679 Male 30 Ugu Athletic 21.1 KM Run 01:34:52
53 Lincoln Noko 4014 Male 32 21.1 KM Run 01:35:48
54 Siyanda Harrison Mhlongo 4447 Male 30 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:35:59
55 ANDILE NGCOBO 2762 Male 28 21.1 KM Run 01:36:30
56 MONGEZI NGCOBO 4177 Male 28 21.1 KM Run 01:36:33
57 Warren Gibson 4118 Male 40 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 01:37:03
58 Garth Cathey 2739 Male 44 Midlands ac 21.1 KM Run 01:37:12
59 Nqobile Msomi 2790 Male 22 Zakhele AC 21.1 KM Run 01:37:12
60 Roger Westbrook 4029 Male 42 DHS Old Boys AC 21.1 KM Run 01:37:13
61 David Tubb 2736 Male 40 Midlands 21.1 KM Run 01:37:16
62 Duane Taylor 4250 Male 35 Faku Chiefs 21.1 KM Run 01:38:04
63 robyn greyling 4389 Female 39 getfit Ac 21.1 KM Run 01:38:06
64 Westley Spring 3762 Male 38 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:38:09
65 Velebukhosini Zulu 4471 Male 34 sandf kzn 21.1 KM Run 01:38:11
66 Gillo Momo Lekane 4091 Male 44 Stella Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:38:12
67 Sipho Mngomezulu 4273 Male 53 0823681962 21.1 KM Run 01:38:29
68 Grant Mattcovich 2720 Male Stella 21.1 KM Run 01:38:47
69 Matheakuena Mohale 4205 Male 34 Stella AC 21.1 KM Run 01:39:14
70 JUSTIN LOCKHART 2658 Male 35 21.1 KM Run 01:39:35
71 Nelson Jali 4439 Male 43 Mayibuyi AC 21.1 KM Run 01:39:46
72 Ivan Charles 4269 Male 61 Stella Athletic 21.1 KM Run 01:39:48
73 Leonard Pelser 4431 Male 41 Savages 21.1 KM Run 01:40:19
74 Dario Scussel 3723 Male 40 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:40:34
75 Jackaon Matanzima 4142 Male 31 Sydenham Sports Club 21.1 KM Run 01:40:35
76 Lesley Delmar 4361 Female 56 21.1 KM Run 01:40:43
77 Ferme Kalamer 3783 Female 25 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 01:40:56
78 Gidion Munyaradzi 2707 Male 46 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:40:58
79 Sthembiso Khuzwayo 4056 Male 35 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:41:19
80 Ntala Lelimo 4306 Male 38 University of KwaZulu-Natal Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:41:23
81 Steven Heuer 2704 Male Riverside 21.1 KM Run 01:41:41
82 dieter kerkhoff 3916 Male 41 Stella athletics club 21.1 KM Run 01:41:44
83 Mlungisi Ngubo 4115 Male 36 Bluff AC 21.1 KM Run 01:41:51
84 sthembele khumalo 4352 Male 35 NTUZUMA ATHLETIC CLUB 21.1 KM Run 01:41:59
85 Martin mlu Zondi 3929 Male 42 Maritzburg city 21.1 KM Run 01:42:02
86 Lethiwe Zondo 2682 Female 51 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:42:19
87 Ernest Dunn 3951 Male 44 eThekwini Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:42:49
88 Elasmus Muza 3857 Male 44 UKZN PIETERMARITZBURG 21.1 KM Run 01:42:51
89 Rob Kaletsch 4186 Male 45 GetFit AC 21.1 KM Run 01:43:20
90 Darius bezuidenhoudt 4402 Male 36 21.1 KM Run 01:43:25
91 Benton Rathbone 4042 Male 42 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 01:43:36
92 Graeme Milligan 3767 Male 36 South Coast Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:43:39
93 Sbonelo Mngadi 4503 Male 35 YAC 21.1 KM Run 01:43:42
94 Siyabonga Mthembu 4502 Male 37 YAC 21.1 KM Run 01:43:42
95 Sandiso Lindani 4317 Male 33 SANDF WP 21.1 KM Run 01:44:12
96 Llewellyn Robinson 4019 Male 35 Newlands ac 21.1 KM Run 01:44:17
97 Mandla Dhlomo 4443 Male 38 Lokishini AC 21.1 KM Run 01:44:25
98 Alistair Green 4343 Male 36 Stella Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:44:47
99 Greg Conti 4008 Male 45 None 21.1 KM Run 01:44:48
100 Leon Maremeni 2804 Male 30 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:44:56
101 Thoko Khanyile 4232 Female 39 None 21.1 KM Run 01:44:56
102 Vivek Natasen 4107 Male 51 Highway Athletics 21.1 KM Run 01:44:57
103 Lindani Zulu 2805 Male 44 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 01:45:03
104 Cameron de Andrade 2653 Male Chiltern AC 21.1 KM Run 01:45:11
105 Robyn Thompson 3757 Female 58 Savages 21.1 KM Run 01:45:18
106 Robert Rougier Lagane 4507 Male 48 Bluff 21.1 KM Run 01:45:20
107 Jacques van de Venter 4470 Male 38 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:45:22
108 RICARDO TAVOLARI 3921 Male 45 SAVAGES 21.1 KM Run 01:45:27
109 Ricardo Congro 4017 Male 40 Savages 21.1 KM Run 01:45:29
110 Mthobeli Mazibuko 4292 Male 28 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:45:31
111 rowan forster 3919 Male 50 dhs old boys 21.1 KM Run 01:45:49
112 Linda Potts 4435 Female 50 21.1 KM Run 01:45:54
113 Jana Niehaus 4166 Female 40 Riverside harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:46:02
114 ALLAN MAITLAND 3887 Male 54 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:46:07
115 Siphiwe Mhlongo 2481 Male 45 Spar Chesterville AC 21.1 KM Run 01:46:18
116 Mduduzi Masuku 2480 Male 48 Ubuntu Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:46:20
117 Craig Smerdon 2784 Male 46 Bluff 21.1 KM Run 01:46:23
118 Paul Pearce 4341 Male 48 Westville 21.1 KM Run 01:46:26
119 ERICK MTHEWGE 2763 Male 33 21.1 KM Run 01:46:29
120 Ivan Williams 3984 Male 32 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:46:31
121 Ryan Warren 4218 Male 47 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:46:34
122 Herman Van der Berg 3823 Male 36 Get Fit AC 21.1 KM Run 01:46:36
123 Kendall McCormack 4015 Male 46 21.1 KM Run 01:46:36
124 Bruce Deeley Smith 4508 Male 62 Bluff 21.1 KM Run 01:46:45
125 Sithembiso Nzama 4049 Male 47 21.1 KM Run 01:46:54
126 Wish Ngcongo 2616 Male 37 Spar Chesterville 21.1 KM Run 01:46:57
127 Thaddues Khuzwayo 4025 Male 35 21.1 KM Run 01:47:04
128 Ntuthuko Ngcamu 4283 Male 43 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 01:47:22
129 Nicholas da Silva 3901 Male 27 Stella 21.1 KM Run 01:47:23
130 THEMBA ZUMA 2758 Male 46 spar chesterville 21.1 KM Run 01:47:28
131 Philani Luthuli 4104 Male 31 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 01:47:32
132 Ryan Morton 3897 Male 43 Hillcrest Villagers 21.1 KM Run 01:47:35
133 Sanelo Malatsi 4344 Male 40 Charthworth club 21.1 KM Run 01:47:48
134 Roshini Natasen 4109 Female 54 Highway Athletics 21.1 KM Run 01:47:51
135 Bahle Mazeka 4285 Male 33 UKZN 21.1 KM Run 01:48:02
136 Nalize van Rooyen 4160 Female 28 Westville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:48:03
137 Sthe Sibisi 4102 Male 34 Westville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:48:05
138 Lendl Steffens 2732 Male 32 21.1 KM Run 01:48:06
139 Grant Millar 4151 Male 20 DUT 21.1 KM Run 01:48:16
140 Andrea Battaglia 4287 Male 31 Bluff AC 21.1 KM Run 01:48:24
141 Sam Gould 3992 Female 51 Getfit AC 21.1 KM Run 01:48:40
142 Keith Fisher 3925 Male 60 Wingate 21.1 KM Run 01:48:53
143 thulani mbuto 4308 Male 37 Mr Price 21.1 KM Run 01:48:58
144 Raymond Cary 4117 Male 57 21.1 KM Run 01:49:02
145 Khayelihle Buthelezi 2826 Male 30 21.1 KM Run 01:49:04
146 SIPHIWE MALANDA 3725 Male 42 UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS 21.1 KM Run 01:49:23
147 Themba Shozi 2695 Male 21.1 KM Run 01:49:29
148 Luc Quevauvilliers 4303 Male 40 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:49:33
149 Sifiso Molife 4291 Male 36 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:49:48
150 Alistair McLeod 4157 Male 48 Boxer Superstores AC 21.1 KM Run 01:49:51
151 Rodney Green 4064 Male 57 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:49:59
152 Antoinette Niehaus 3943 Female 32 na 21.1 KM Run 01:50:01
153 Kerryn Aylward 4136 Female 46 Kearsney Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:50:10
154 Chris Nossek 4050 Male 60 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:50:32
155 Jade De Sousa 2629 Female 26 Savages 21.1 KM Run 01:50:36
156 Gareth Hornby 3809 Male 49 Bluff Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:50:37
157 Jason Dewey 3728 Male 30 Hollywoodbets AC 21.1 KM Run 01:51:41
158 Zolile Henry Jali 3964 Male 46 chatsworth ac 21.1 KM Run 01:51:42
159 Christopher Chendriah 3878 Male 45 Queensburgh Harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:52:27
160 Tawanda Vakisai 4248 Male 37 Stella Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:52:30
161 Antonio De Freitas 3988 Male 41 Getfit 21.1 KM Run 01:52:33
162 Wesley Hawkey 2488 Male 33 Bluff 21.1 KM Run 01:52:36
163 Michel Levin 4024 Male 57 Save Orion 21.1 KM Run 01:52:39
164 Shane Hinchliffe 4230 Male 58 Stella Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:52:43
165 victor Masemola 4022 Male 48 Eskom 21.1 KM Run 01:52:45
166 James Torlage 3978 Male 41 Natal Carbineers 21.1 KM Run 01:52:55
167 Sifiso Mvubu 3850 Male 36 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:53:01
168 Khulekani Shabalala 4036 Male 32 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:53:03
169 Lwazi Potwana 3801 Male 29 Nedbank Running Club - KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:53:03
170 Mondli Gumede 2609 Male 38 Amanzimtoti 21.1 KM Run 01:53:05
171 Bongani Khoza 2802 Male 44 correctional 21.1 KM Run 01:53:06
172 Nokuphiwa Ndava 4126 Female 37 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:53:09
173 Bheka Makhathini 4335 Male 54 Chillie Running Club 21.1 KM Run 01:53:22
174 Nokuphiwa mbhele 4462 Female 31 21.1 KM Run 01:53:22
175 Malusi Dlamini 4454 Male 41 Maritzburg City 21.1 KM Run 01:53:37
176 Janine Parker 4393 Female 24 Hillcrest Villagers Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:53:42
177 Kelly Attree 4446 Female 32 21.1 KM Run 01:53:52
178 Eugene Sibahle Nkomo 4038 Male 33 Tema Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:54:01
179 Jarryd Lubbe 2493 Male 32 BAC 21.1 KM Run 01:54:02
180 Thozi Mazibuko 4375 Male 47 Stella AC 21.1 KM Run 01:54:02
181 Annemie Taljaard 3860 Female 32 Westville 21.1 KM Run 01:54:18
182 Dirk Taljaard 3861 Male 34 21.1 KM Run 01:54:18
183 craig fowels 3738 Male 32 roag 21.1 KM Run 01:54:23
184 Shaunesh Maharaj 3799 Male 34 Woodview Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:54:29
185 Kym Potgieter 3946 Female 45 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:54:39
186 Gary Muir 3754 Male 25 yellowwood park 21.1 KM Run 01:54:40
187 Tamsyn Edgcumbe 3911 Female 23 n/a 21.1 KM Run 01:54:42
188 Lisa Ryan 4457 Female 38 21.1 KM Run 01:54:42
189 Louis Pretorius 4141 Male 62 Natal Carbineers 21.1 KM Run 01:54:43
190 BRADLEY NAIDOO 4276 Male 30 STELLA ATHLETICS CLUB 21.1 KM Run 01:54:45
191 Shanna Wood 4305 Female 38 Bluff 21.1 KM Run 01:54:48
192 Mufamadi Emmanuel 4005 Male 45 South Coast Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:54:52
193 Mark De Swardt 4511 Male 30 21.1 KM Run 01:54:54
194 Jaryd Scott 4493 Male 28 21.1 KM Run 01:54:55
195 Dale Demmer 4433 Male 30 Discovery Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:54:56
196 Priyesh Mody 3817 Male 40 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:54:57
197 Robert Prior 3871 Male 30 Dhs Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:55:02
198 sizwe zungu 4475 Male 36 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:55:04
199 Wanda Mtshali 4338 Male 46 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:55:06
200 Kogie Reddy 2485 Male 67 Chiltern 21.1 KM Run 01:55:08
201 Tozamile Rubuluza 4002 Male 47 Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:55:16
202 John Ndwalane 3886 Male 46 Standard Bank Atlec club 21.1 KM Run 01:55:21
203 Justice Mngomezulu 4499 Male 60 Standard Bank Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:55:26
204 Julian Schlemmer 4051 Male 54 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:55:30
205 Cyprian Cele 4468 Male 44 Hollywood Bet Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:55:32
206 Nic Iliffe 3779 Male 38 21.1 KM Run 01:55:33
207 Siyabonga Mdladla 2745 Male Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:55:34
208 Risenga Chauke 4453 Male 51 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:55:40
209 Vusi Luthuli 3953 Male 28 21.1 KM Run 01:55:42
210 Liza van Rooyen 2482 Female 47 Crusaders 21.1 KM Run 01:55:50
211 Terry Naidoo 4427 Male 36 Ugu Athletics 21.1 KM Run 01:55:55
212 Bongumusa Ngcobo 3876 Male 52 Team Vitalty 21.1 KM Run 01:55:56
213 NEVILLE HALLETT 4324 Male 70 STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB 21.1 KM Run 01:56:11
214 L Ellis 4302 Female 44 Westville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:56:12
215 Lorien Cuthbert 4001 Female 39 Westville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:56:13
216 Nkululeko Mthembu 4275 Male 43 Discovery Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:56:19
217 Peter Rix 3853 Male 48 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:56:26
218 Penny Futter 3852 Female 41 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:56:28
219 Bryan Antolik 2596 Male 44 21.1 KM Run 01:56:30
220 Mpumelelo Hadebe 4501 Male 34 Westville AC 21.1 KM Run 01:56:31
221 Michelle Gordon 2597 Female 42 Crusaders 21.1 KM Run 01:56:32
222 Silindile Ndaba 4123 Female 36 Maxed Elite 21.1 KM Run 01:56:39
223 Thula Mkhwanazi 3770 Male 40 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:56:55
224 Mongezi Dlungwana 4474 Male 46 Team Vitality (KZNA) 21.1 KM Run 01:56:56
225 Bongani Ngcungama 4416 Male 30 Redlands Athletics club 21.1 KM Run 01:56:57
226 Pieter Engelbrecht 4282 Male 31 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:57:01
227 Jamie Wardell 3904 Male 39 DHS Oldies 21.1 KM Run 01:57:04
228 Andile Sibaya 4135 Male 32 Hollywoodbets AC 21.1 KM Run 01:57:08
229 imraan patel 4188 Male 40 team vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:57:16
230 Anand Naidoo 4168 Male 47 Woodview Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:57:18
231 RALPH JAMARIE 2759 Male 50 sydenhamsports 21.1 KM Run 01:57:22
232 THEMBINKOSI VILANE 4093 Male 35 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:57:25
233 Gina Hinchliffe 4231 Female 53 Stella Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:57:29
234 Oly Diko 4059 Male 45 Chillie Runner 21.1 KM Run 01:57:29
235 Trent Bauer 4083 Male 27 Savages 21.1 KM Run 01:57:43
236 Lauren Williams 3080 Female 42 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:57:43
237 Marjorie Lawrence 4023 Female 49 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:58:25
238 Pius Ndlovu 4030 Male 38 21.1 KM Run 01:58:28
239 Sandile Zulu 2788 Male 36 Athletic North 21.1 KM Run 01:58:38
240 Neill Warren 4217 Male 40 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:58:43
241 Tiger Chapanduka 4497 Male 38 Forest Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:58:49
242 XOLILE NGEBULANA 4309 Male 45 Chillie Runners 21.1 KM Run 01:59:01
243 Gloria Chiluvane 4207 Female 52 Newlands Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:59:13
244 Philani Mthembu 4208 Male 46 Spar Chesterville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:59:14
245 Marlene Anderson 4316 Female 47 Forest Hills 21.1 KM Run 01:59:22
246 Mpilo Nxomalo 4129 Male 36 NATAL CARBINEERS 21.1 KM Run 01:59:41
247 Robert Jermy 2594 Male 31 Westville AC 21.1 KM Run 01:59:47
248 Teboho Sehlako 4211 Male 37 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:59:52
249 Jerome Marcel Naicker 4429 Male 57 Rising Sun AC 21.1 KM Run 01:59:52
250 Nondumiso Ndlovu 3795 Female 29 Asaps striders 21.1 KM Run 01:59:53
251 Husain Hassim 3987 Male 39 Crescent runners 21.1 KM Run 02:00:11
252 Sarschin Govender 3959 Male 31 21.1 KM Run 02:00:23
253 Jacquline Ewing 3824 Female 39 Stella Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:00:28
254 Vuyani Mayaba 3748 Male 38 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:00:37
255 Dumisani Cele 4242 Male 47 Chesterville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:00:44
256 Sandile Ngema 4498 Male 34 21.1 KM Run 02:00:47
257 Beth Whalley 3786 Female 44 DHS Old boys 21.1 KM Run 02:00:48
258 Melissa Abbey 4006 Female 27 NA 21.1 KM Run 02:00:55
259 Siviwe Bemya 4440 Male 39 Mayibuyi AC 21.1 KM Run 02:00:55
260 Simphiwe Zwane 2467 Male 43 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:01:01
261 Jane Schiever 4295 Female 32 Estcourt AC 21.1 KM Run 02:01:06
262 Douglas Brown 3719 Male 44 Riverside harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:01:06
263 Robin Levisohn 3736 Male 46 21.1 KM Run 02:01:08
264 Craig Shiller 4082 Male 58 Chiltern Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:01:09
265 MARK WRIGHT 4169 Male 57 CHILTERN 21.1 KM Run 02:01:11
266 jesse brouard 4108 Female 30 Forest Hills 21.1 KM Run 02:01:12
267 Derek McMaster 4387 Male 44 Stella Athletic 21.1 KM Run 02:01:31
268 Paul Jacobs 4121 Male 45 Maxed Elite 21.1 KM Run 02:01:32
269 MZOMUHLE JALI 2656 Male 47 Hollywood Bets 21.1 KM Run 02:01:35
270 Candice Hodgson 4137 Female 27 21.1 KM Run 02:01:45
271 Colin Bond 4138 Male 29 21.1 KM Run 02:01:46
272 Guy Crosbie 4167 Male 44 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:02:02
273 Warren Barnwell 2712 Male 38 DAC 21.1 KM Run 02:02:05
274 Thulani Nkosi 4495 Male 44 Ethekwini 21.1 KM Run 02:02:08
275 Tracy Gore 4491 Female 49 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 02:02:10
276 Thembi Msani 2618 Female 33 Elokishini 21.1 KM Run 02:02:28
277 Bernardt Joubert 4213 Male 37 Faku Chiefs 21.1 KM Run 02:02:28
278 Themba Duze 3819 Male 46 ASA 21.1 KM Run 02:02:43
279 Silvia De Freitas 3989 Female 42 Getfit 21.1 KM Run 02:02:56
280 Bick Khuzwayo 2696 Male 51 Savages 21.1 KM Run 02:03:13
281 Clay Bonorchis 4465 Male 56 Stella 21.1 KM Run 02:03:18
282 Yusuf Vahed 3859 Male 52 CRESCENT RUNNERS 21.1 KM Run 02:03:22
283 Lungisani Lombo 4371 Male 39 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:03:29
284 Khanyisani Sikhosana 3923 Male 31 Individual 21.1 KM Run 02:03:42
285 Marie-claire Duncan 3756 Female 29 Stella AC 21.1 KM Run 02:03:45
286 Stuart Dawson 4178 Male 63 - 21.1 KM Run 02:03:57
287 Toya Georgicopoulos 4289 Female 42 Queensburgh Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:03:58
288 Simo Shange 2463 Male 47 Chillie Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:04:10
289 Ceaser Mkhize 2500 Male 40 Chillie Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:04:13
290 Sthembile Shozi 4504 Female 43 21.1 KM Run 02:04:16
291 mary ann Hill 4274 Female 29 21.1 KM Run 02:04:16
292 Lee-Ann Wolhuter 4417 Female 37 N/a 21.1 KM Run 02:04:19
293 Mandlakhe Mzimela 4506 Male 53 Amanzimtoti 21.1 KM Run 02:04:21
294 Thabani Maduna 3781 Male 45 Hollywoodbets ac 21.1 KM Run 02:04:24
295 Mbheki Mthembu 4101 Male 48 Durban Runnner AC 21.1 KM Run 02:04:24
296 Kantha Paul 3957 Female 52 cHATSWORTH 21.1 KM Run 02:04:27
297 Boysie Ngidi 4430 Male 55 Chiltern 21.1 KM Run 02:04:34
298 Bongimusa Zulu 4105 Male 37 21.1 KM Run 02:04:47
299 Shunguman Govender Koogan 4063 Male 50 Fieldhill Water Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:04:49
300 Wonder Mzobe 3996 Male 36 21.1 KM Run 02:04:54
301 Jacqueline Sutherland 4363 Female 43 Getfit 21.1 KM Run 02:05:05
302 Wayne Christy 4220 Male 29 21.1 KM Run 02:05:08
303 Chontel Bilton 3977 Female 38 Crusaders 21.1 KM Run 02:05:15
304 Dominique Baker 4140 Female 48 Forest Hills 21.1 KM Run 02:05:18
305 Senzo Stewart Khumalo 4277 Male 34 Stella Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:05:25
306 Sandla Makhalima 4476 Male 38 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:05:32
307 Sithabiso Sithole 2573 Male 45 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:05:33
308 Kiran Bhagirathi 3732 Male 42 Discovery Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:05:36
309 Tanya Miranda 4472 Female 49 Fourways Road Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:05:37
310 Bruce Griffiths 4473 Male 53 Foourways Road Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:05:39
311 Sphiwe Shange 4391 Male 40 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:05:54
312 Saras Reddy 4224 Female 49 Chatsworth Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:05:55
313 Aileen Forbes 3776 Female 48 GetfIt 21.1 KM Run 02:05:59
314 Jan Shaw 3926 Male 67 Save Orion 21.1 KM Run 02:06:02
315 Angela Boulle 4062 Female 47 Chiltern AC 21.1 KM Run 02:06:02
316 Karl Wilhelm 4386 Male 39 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 02:06:12
317 Hayley Smith 3873 Female 35 Shut up and ride 21.1 KM Run 02:06:14
318 Dale Allan 3874 Male 31 Shut up and ride 21.1 KM Run 02:06:15
319 Bronwyn McLeod 4158 Female 43 Boxer Superstores AC 21.1 KM Run 02:06:18
320 mohammed allie 4437 Male 57 Wings Athletic club 21.1 KM Run 02:06:27
321 CLIFFORD MARINGA 2636 Male 37 21.1 KM Run 02:06:32
322 Sandy Mullins 4037 Female 54 Stella Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:06:45
323 Anver Goga 4103 Male 63 STELLA A/C 21.1 KM Run 02:06:47
324 Meeschal Gobardan 4170 Male 33 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:06:52
325 Pascal Magutshwa 4206 Male 40 N/A 21.1 KM Run 02:07:02
326 Gojela Khanyile 2706 Male 64 kwamashu 21.1 KM Run 02:07:04
327 Annabelle da Costa 4367 Female 39 21.1 KM Run 02:07:05
328 Andries Van der Merwe 2466 Male 31 Forest Hills 21.1 KM Run 02:07:07
329 Govindsamy Perumal 2495 Male 51 Rising Sun AC 21.1 KM Run 02:07:08
330 Jody Fabre 4190 Male 40 NONE 21.1 KM Run 02:07:10
331 Cindy Haddad 4044 Female 40 Stella 21.1 KM Run 02:07:10
332 Senzo Ndlovu 4326 Male 32 21.1 KM Run 02:07:35
333 Mandlakhe Mhlongo 4119 Male 43 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 02:07:52
334 Lauren Norton 4279 Female 37 None 21.1 KM Run 02:08:04
335 Janet Simpkins 4281 Female 37 none 21.1 KM Run 02:08:05
336 Taralyn Coranli 3879 Female 34 21.1 KM Run 02:08:05
337 Nicholas Mchunu 2813 Male 54 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 02:08:06
338 Yolandi Beukes 3880 Female 36 SAP Striders 21.1 KM Run 02:08:07
339 Susan Cassidy 3763 Female 40 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 02:08:14
340 Lorraine Ogle-Davies 4099 Female 56 21.1 KM Run 02:08:37
341 Lonwabo Godlwana 3932 Male 40 Aurecon Athletics club 21.1 KM Run 02:08:55
342 Jeff Jenkinson 4422 Male 34 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:09:00
343 Wiseman Sishi 2815 Male 46 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 02:09:01
344 Kaitlin Margaret King 4239 Female 28 Na 21.1 KM Run 02:09:02
345 Tony Singarum 4336 Male 55 University of KwaZulu-Natal 21.1 KM Run 02:09:05
346 Nathi Xulu 4092 Male 35 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:09:07
347 Mdu Zondo 2681 Male Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:09:25
348 Thami Gumbi 4436 Male 46 21.1 KM Run 02:09:25
349 Siyabonga Ndlovu 4007 Male 38 Team Vitality (KZNA) 21.1 KM Run 02:09:29
350 Adrian Goliath 3790 Male 51 21.1 KM Run 02:09:35
351 IAN BARSLEY 2674 Male 64 STELLA 21.1 KM Run 02:09:36
352 Michael Lee 4313 Male 38 Oxford Striders 21.1 KM Run 02:09:45
353 Siboniso Shange 4388 Male 46 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 02:09:52
354 Stephen de Sousa 4026 Male 57 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:09:53
355 Mohammed Thandar 4483 Male 47 crescent runners 21.1 KM Run 02:09:55
356 Lindsay Kapp 3744 Female 48 Bluff Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:09:56
357 sungeetha dhanraj 4216 Female 45 rising sun chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 02:10:00
358 Mduduzi Mbokazi 3900 Male 46 Mondi AC 21.1 KM Run 02:10:03
359 Robert Zulu 4412 Male 45 Oasis 21.1 KM Run 02:10:11
360 Siyabonga Madlala 4420 Male 36 Kwa Mashu AC 21.1 KM Run 02:10:22
361 NDUDUZO SIBIYA 3918 Male 28 Department of rural development and land reform 21.1 KM Run 02:10:23
362 Mthandeni Gumede 4488 Male 46 Durban Runner 21.1 KM Run 02:10:31
363 Xolani Radebe 4183 Male 28 21.1 KM Run 02:10:42
364 Rohith Sukhraj 2492 Male 21.1 KM Run 02:10:43
365 Swedesh Mooruth 2491 Male 21.1 KM Run 02:10:44
366 Sean Lucien 3863 Male 42 21.1 KM Run 02:10:48
367 BONGANI masango 4464 Male 46 21.1 KM Run 02:10:51
368 Siqiniseko Gumbi 4131 Male 41 Yellow Wood Park AC 21.1 KM Run 02:10:56
369 sally shaw 4027 Female 57 savages 21.1 KM Run 02:10:59
370 Curtis Rajoo 4180 Male 47 RUN FOR FUN 21.1 KM Run 02:10:59
371 Simone Liebenberg 4084 Female 43 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:11:00
372 Grant Nevin 3740 Male 48 KwaMashu AC 21.1 KM Run 02:11:02
373 Rory Morrison 2468 Male 59 21.1 KM Run 02:11:02
374 Alison Parle 4449 Female 50 Westville 21.1 KM Run 02:11:12
375 Beka Professor Mathe 4111 Male 51 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 02:11:12
376 Mthunzi Bhengu 4054 Male 46 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:11:28
377 Sipho Mchunu 2837 Male 51 Ubunye 21.1 KM Run 02:11:32
378 Ann Turner 2737 Female 50 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:11:33
379 Zakhele Dlamini 4408 Male 43 SPAR GAUTENG AC 21.1 KM Run 02:11:34
380 Karl Engelbrecht 3768 Male 57 DHS Old Bpys 21.1 KM Run 02:11:36
381 Kayla Engelbrecht 3761 Female 25 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 02:11:38
382 Kris Engelbrecht 3849 Female 28 DHS Old boys 21.1 KM Run 02:11:55
383 Morgan Shandu 3759 Male 41 Hollywoodbets 21.1 KM Run 02:11:55
384 mohamed vahed 4094 Male 57 crescent runners 21.1 KM Run 02:12:02
385 Jacqui Browne 3780 Female 36 21.1 KM Run 02:12:04
386 Vanessa Frylinck 4040 Female 40 Crusaders A?C 21.1 KM Run 02:12:05
387 Ntokozo Sabela 4057 Female 37 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:12:09
388 Nathalie Christie 4266 Female 41 Kearsney Striders 21.1 KM Run 02:12:10
389 ANTONIO DE SOUSA 4088 Male 50 SAVAGES 21.1 KM Run 02:12:11
390 David Williams 3973 Male 67 Savages 21.1 KM Run 02:12:13
391 Renette Gilpin 4215 Female 54 Amanzimtoti Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:12:15
392 Mandla Mkhize 3825 Male 26 N/A 21.1 KM Run 02:12:20
393 Carol Jarvis 4048 Female 58 Chiltern 21.1 KM Run 02:12:25
394 Lisa Laaks 4171 Female 43 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:12:31
395 SFISO NDLOVU 3922 Male 46 DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM 21.1 KM Run 02:12:41
396 Imtiaz Jeewa 2465 Male 38 RS Chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 02:12:46
397 Matthew Paul Emmanne 2608 Male 21.1 KM Run 02:12:48
398 Guy Vankinson 2606 Male 33 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 02:12:50
399 Owais Mehter 4028 Male 38 21.1 KM Run 02:12:52
400 Carolyn Goltman 4381 Female 42 21.1 KM Run 02:12:54
401 Hussein Cassimjee 4339 Male 47 21.1 KM Run 02:12:55
402 Gokulan Naicker 4221 Male 56 Durban Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:13:03
403 Cyril Kunene 2688 Male Nedbank 21.1 KM Run 02:13:12
404 Robin Kotze 3722 Male 40 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:13:19
405 Hylton Millar 4149 Male 53 Westville 21.1 KM Run 02:13:30
406 Percy Singh 4154 Male 62 Newlands AC 21.1 KM Run 02:13:32
407 Sifiso Cele 4413 Male 57 Ethekwini Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:13:33
408 William Dyer 3727 Male 43 n/a 21.1 KM Run 02:13:54
409 Adele Wickerson 3724 Female 43 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:13:54
410 Mzomuhle Ngiba 4307 Male 41 AMSA AC 21.1 KM Run 02:14:01
411 Nils Osberg 3720 Male 50 Hillcrest Villages 21.1 KM Run 02:14:06
412 Adrienne Osberg 3721 Female 50 21.1 KM Run 02:14:06
413 Michael Tigere 3917 Male 53 Hillcrest Villagers Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:14:11
414 Themba Ngubane 2494 Male 42 Maxed 21.1 KM Run 02:14:14
415 Bonisiwe Maphumulo 2729 Female 30 21.1 KM Run 02:14:19
416 Avela Manciya 2721 Female 34 Elokishini 21.1 KM Run 02:14:20
417 George Tweedy 4445 Male 46 Deloitte Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:14:23
418 Malcolm Smith 4161 Male 46 Discovery Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:14:24
419 mzamo Mkhwanazi 4253 Male 42 Hollywoodbets AC 21.1 KM Run 02:14:31
420 Suleman Randeree 3903 Male 55 Crescent Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:14:37
421 Avinesh Naidoo 4425 Male 36 Woodview Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:14:51
422 Eugene Barnett 4163 Male 45 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:14:52
423 Jess Currell 4179 Female 30 21.1 KM Run 02:14:59
424 Nombuso Gumede 3999 Female 34 21.1 KM Run 02:15:07
425 Nathi Zungu 4053 Male 35 Team vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:15:09
426 Saleem Moosa 2490 Male 35 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:15:25
427 Roxanne Legg 2474 Female 40 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:15:29
428 Ebkahzm Mulla 2811 Male 41 Cresent 21.1 KM Run 02:15:31
429 Elisabeth Toerien 4201 Female 40 Amanzimtoti Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:15:33
430 Junaid Vahed 4133 Male 30 Crescent Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:15:36
431 Mahomed Jooma 3735 Male 40 Crescent Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:15:41
432 Thulani Sithole 4327 Male 43 Chillie Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:15:58
433 Lauren Tippett 4194 Female 56 Florida Running Club 21.1 KM Run 02:16:02
434 Tyrell Bossinger 4419 Male 34 21.1 KM Run 02:16:03
435 Casey de Koning 4330 Female 27 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:16:04
436 Sinothile Ndaba 4312 Male 34 21.1 KM Run 02:16:05
437 Bradley Justham 4328 Male 32 21.1 KM Run 02:16:06
438 Andile Khwela 2793 Male 31 Eskom 21.1 KM Run 02:16:08
439 Sunder Ramcharan 4469 Male 63 woodview 21.1 KM Run 02:16:19
440 Morgan Sajiwan 4247 Male 57 Woodview AC 21.1 KM Run 02:16:19
441 Siyanda Ngidi 3818 Male 33 21.1 KM Run 02:16:22
442 Pfano Mashau 3796 Male 28 21.1 KM Run 02:16:25
443 Dolla Taljaard 4222 Female 66 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 02:16:41
444 Sma Gxenyane 4089 Female 32 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 02:16:47
445 SARAH-LEE NAIDOO 4347 Female 22 STELLA ATHLETICS CLUB 21.1 KM Run 02:16:48
446 Jenny Viljoen 4176 Female 38 GET FIT 21.1 KM Run 02:16:51
447 Sandy Ambross 3945 Female 46 Westville Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:17:19
448 Babhe Mpisane 4385 Female 44 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:17:28
449 Jennifer Shude 3934 Female 32 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:17:45
450 MXOLISI MHCONGO 2752 Male 37 UMGENI WATER A.C 21.1 KM Run 02:17:46
451 Spha Shabalala 4212 Male 35 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:17:50
452 Lesedi Nteko 3869 Female 41 Team vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:17:53
453 Nana Mazibuko 4080 Female 46 Harlequins Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:18:03
454 Sibusiso mhlongo 4331 Male 29 team vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:18:06
455 Mamello Moshesh 2817 Female 44 Woodview 21.1 KM Run 02:18:11
456 CEBO MTHEMBU 2648 Male 41 PHUMA 21.1 KM Run 02:18:14
457 Thembelihle Hlophe 3950 Female 36 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:18:15
458 Tracey Phillips 3854 Female 49 Run walk for Life 21.1 KM Run 02:18:18
459 Carrie Truter 4400 Female 45 Hillcrest villagers 21.1 KM Run 02:18:26
460 Jenna Van Zyl 4512 Female 35 Hillcrest Villagers 21.1 KM Run 02:18:27
461 Lene Van der merwe 3784 Female 31 Hillcrest Villagers 21.1 KM Run 02:18:28
462 Dean Wight 4513 Male 51 Queensburgh Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:18:29
463 Lucky Mvundla 4406 Male 45 21.1 KM Run 02:18:40
464 Nhlanhla Mbatha 2499 Female 40 Westville AC 21.1 KM Run 02:18:41
465 Bulelani Mthakathi 2498 Male 41 mayibuyi 21.1 KM Run 02:18:46
466 Maureen Parry 2714 Female Chiltern 21.1 KM Run 02:18:53
467 Udeshan Phillip 4482 Male 47 Just 4 sport 21.1 KM Run 02:19:06
468 Anver Moolla 2827 Male 52 Crescent 21.1 KM Run 02:19:18
469 Zanelé Crous 4260 Female 23 21.1 KM Run 02:19:31
470 Vernon Moodley 4270 Male 54 Ugu Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:19:35
471 Carl Wiehe 2824 Male 67 Kearsney 21.1 KM Run 02:19:39
472 Siyabonga Manyoni 4234 Male 36 KZN Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:19:51
473 Thabani Mkhize 2487 Male 42 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:19:53
474 Hemasha Mahilall 4362 Female 41 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:19:59
475 Siphokazi Majozi 2486 Female 36 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:20:00
476 Amen Andries Mthethwa 4011 Male 42 Spar chesterville AC 21.1 KM Run 02:20:00
477 Nothemba Mthembu 4455 Female 47 None 21.1 KM Run 02:20:57
478 Egon Muller 2574 Male 45 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:21:02
479 Vuli Nxumalo 4263 Male 53 Highway 21.1 KM Run 02:21:10
480 Nomfundo Somhlahlo 4262 Female 49 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:21:15
481 PHILLIP NAPIER 2664 Male 45 DURBAN RUNNER 21.1 KM Run 02:21:49
482 LeeAnne BarkerCobb 3731 Female 40 None 21.1 KM Run 02:22:01
483 Priscilla Naidoo 4202 Female 58 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:22:54
484 Wayne Labuschagne 2593 Male 61 Savages 21.1 KM Run 02:22:55
485 gopelall debidin 4409 Male 65 fields hill athletic club 21.1 KM Run 02:23:19
486 Lindelani Itabor 4240 Female 53 South coast striders 21.1 KM Run 02:23:21
487 Dala Pietersen 3831 Female 37 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:23:27
488 Tracy Chalker 3836 Female 41 21.1 KM Run 02:23:28
489 Lucy May 3844 Female 43 - 21.1 KM Run 02:23:29
490 Paula Humphreys 3872 Female 42 Hillcrest Villagers 21.1 KM Run 02:23:29
491 Liesl Heckroodt 4164 Female 41 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:24:03
492 Nisa Moosa 2471 Female 50 Rising Sun Chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 02:24:24
493 John Mommen 4098 Male 56 Bluff Athletic 21.1 KM Run 02:24:29
494 Amith Ramdhani 2489 Male 37 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:24:40
495 Taryn Stubbs 3717 Female 45 RIVERSIDE HARRIERS 21.1 KM Run 02:24:41
496 Nadine Leeuw 3805 Female 35 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:24:42
497 Kelly Brown 3718 Female 39 Riverside harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:24:45
498 Vimla Paul 4175 Female 53 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:25:49
499 Simon Gazu 4396 Male 46 N/A 21.1 KM Run 02:25:52
500 Badruldien Mohamed Yunus 4090 Male 54 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:25:54
501 Natalie dos Santos 3983 Female 22 Bluff Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:25:57
502 Lindiwe Duze 3820 Female 44 None 21.1 KM Run 02:25:58
503 Thabani Khumalo 2818 Male Maritzburg City 21.1 KM Run 02:25:58
504 Sphelele Zuma 4373 Male 56 Maritzburg Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:26:00
505 Smangele Mkhulise 3830 Female 33 Maritzburg Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:26:01
506 Jamie Lodge 3803 Female 33 Chiltern Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:26:07
507 Sarah Bekker 4046 Female 58 Get Fit 21.1 KM Run 02:26:26
508 Nomasonto Mathonsi 3955 Female 38 N/A 21.1 KM Run 02:26:44
509 Tina Nell 3856 Female 44 Bluff Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:27:14
510 Selvin Govender 2680 Male Run for fun AC 21.1 KM Run 02:28:25
511 Thabisile Mkhize 2576 Female 51 Rising Sun AC 21.1 KM Run 02:28:33
512 Frikkie Botes 3839 Male 60 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 02:28:37
513 Yolanda Drysdale 4203 Female 42 21.1 KM Run 02:28:37
514 Brenda grey 4227 Female 48 Queensburgh harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:28:51
515 Sarah Malherbe 4280 Female 38 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:28:53
516 Luleka Duma 4039 Female 30 Eyethu Ac 21.1 KM Run 02:29:00
517 Charmaine Diamond 3789 Female 49 21.1 KM Run 02:29:48
518 NOREEN EVERTON 4199 Female 59 RIVERSIDE HARRIERS 21.1 KM Run 02:30:08
519 Ahmed Moosa 4392 Male 61 Crescent 21.1 KM Run 02:30:40
520 Kim Joubert 4214 Female 37 Faku Chiefs 21.1 KM Run 02:30:54
521 Linda Brown 4323 Female 36 Fuku Chiefs 21.1 KM Run 02:30:57
522 Carol Redman 4368 Female 48 21.1 KM Run 02:30:58
523 PHAKATHI LANGELIHLE 2755 Male 33 21.1 KM Run 02:30:59
524 Zamasomi Mtongana 3975 Female 36 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:31:37
525 Fanelesibonge Nkosi 3961 Male 32 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:31:41
526 Edward mzobe 4197 Male 49 highway althetic club 21.1 KM Run 02:31:43
527 Senzo Sicwebu 4200 Male 36 Chesterville AC 21.1 KM Run 02:32:21
528 DARREN DE KOCK 4379 Male 49 21.1 KM Run 02:32:30
529 Yachal Du plessis 4061 Female 34 Kersney striders 21.1 KM Run 02:32:30
530 marina DE KOCK 4380 Female 41 21.1 KM Run 02:32:34
531 Siphokazi Ndilele 3855 Female 34 DRDLR AC 21.1 KM Run 02:33:27
532 Nolonwabo Zamani 4209 Female 32 Phuma KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:33:52
533 Jessica Riebeseel 3865 Female 30 21.1 KM Run 02:34:39
534 Brett Goodwin 3866 Male 30 Stella AC 21.1 KM Run 02:34:40
535 Marcelle McLean 4047 Female 60 Get Fit 21.1 KM Run 02:35:10
536 Thaila Govender 3986 Male 49 Tongaat Panthers 21.1 KM Run 02:35:18
537 Vukani Mkhize 4210 Male 42 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:36:22
538 Mbongeni L. Mtshali 4245 Male 53 Durban Runner 21.1 KM Run 02:36:25
539 sthembiso Mncube 4294 Male 37 Chesterville club 21.1 KM Run 02:36:28
540 Hlengiwe Wgcobo 2819 Female 39 Woodview 21.1 KM Run 02:36:39
541 Nonhlanhla Maphumulo 4434 Female 46 PRASA Athletic 21.1 KM Run 02:36:47
542 Amanda Mazibuko 3976 Female 30 PhumaKZN 21.1 KM Run 02:37:27
543 Vikesh Parshad 4225 Male 49 Fieldshill Water AC 21.1 KM Run 02:37:29
544 Faatima Moola 2831 Female Cresent on the run 21.1 KM Run 02:37:33
545 Shelley Hardwick 2654 Female Chiltern AC 21.1 KM Run 02:37:48
546 Willie Bothma 4404 Male 71 Queensburgh Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:38:13
547 Rashida Kader 2770 Female 65 Chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 02:38:46
548 Lesley Coulthard 3766 Female 48 Baynesfield 21.1 KM Run 02:39:54
549 Makhasi Zulu 4486 Female 53 Hollywood AC 21.1 KM Run 02:39:59
550 Adisesh Naidoo 4348 Male 62 Pinetown and Districts AC 21.1 KM Run 02:40:08
551 Pindeka Mnyandu 3807 Female 40 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:40:24
552 Christina Khumalo 2575 Female 49 Rising Sun AC 21.1 KM Run 02:40:40
553 Samkelo Sithole 2744 Male 37 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:40:45
554 Gugu Anderson 3914 Female 56 Savages AC 21.1 KM Run 02:41:16
555 Dumisani Mkhize 4120 Male 45 21.1 KM Run 02:41:49
556 Nomalizo Yeni 4490 Female 40 Prasa KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:43:40
557 Mbali Dlamini 3753 Female 32 Justice Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:43:41
558 Giselle Chelin 3747 Female 41 21.1 KM Run 02:43:48
559 BERNIE FRERE 2646 Male 54 Maxed 21.1 KM Run 02:44:25
560 Hussain Rawat 3938 Male 55 21.1 KM Run 02:44:36
561 Bonginkosi Sibisi 4487 Male 58 Kwa-Mashu AC 21.1 KM Run 02:45:27
562 Derrick Xaba 4265 Male 62 Ladysmith Athletic Club (LAC) 21.1 KM Run 02:45:33
563 Zinhle Gumede 3806 Female 39 Umlazi AC 21.1 KM Run 02:45:43
564 HOPPY HOPKINSON 4147 Male 64 QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 21.1 KM Run 02:46:30
565 YVONNE HOPKINSON 4155 Female 64 QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 21.1 KM Run 02:46:32
566 Nondumiso Khuzwayo 2710 Female 34 Ethekwini 21.1 KM Run 02:46:55
567 Melanie De Palo 3777 Female 45 Durban Runner 21.1 KM Run 02:47:27
568 Kevin Chutergon 4441 Male 65 Durban Runner AC 21.1 KM Run 02:48:21
569 Ismail Mota 3937 Male 66 Shakaland 21.1 KM Run 02:48:35
570 Derek Gace 4153 Male 58 YWP Athletics 21.1 KM Run 02:49:33
571 Abdulla Mahomed 4410 Male 52 Newlands AC 21.1 KM Run 02:49:33
572 Keaoleboga Maruping 4325 Female 32 Maritzburg City AC 21.1 KM Run 02:49:47
573 Charmaine Redman 3933 Female 64 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:50:48
574 Clem Simpson 4370 Male 66 Eskom AC KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:50:58
575 Sibulele Mvinjelwa 4349 Male 25 Woodview Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:51:03
576 Nothando Biyela 2747 Female GENIUS 21.1 KM Run 02:52:01
577 Nonkululeko Mzolo 2611 Female 31 21.1 KM Run 02:52:17
578 Lucky Zondi 4395 Male 40 21.1 KM Run 02:52:21
579 Ronnie Badri 4114 Male 74 Durban AC 21.1 KM Run 02:52:39
580 Ismail Kajee 4448 Male 41 21.1 KM Run 02:52:42
581 Kuhle Maqokolo 4106 Female 27 21.1 KM Run 02:52:47
582 Nokuthula Phewa 4100 Female 41 Hollywood 21.1 KM Run 02:53:22
583 Madoda Xaba 3915 Male 56 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:54:21
584 SEYDA CITLAK 4034 Female 55 BLUFF AC 21.1 KM Run 02:54:31
585 Mari Clark 3949 Female 62 BLUFF 21.1 KM Run 02:57:58
586 Tharushka Sookoo 4272 Female 32 Verulam AC 21.1 KM Run 02:59:15
587 Thershan Padayachee 2766 Male 38 Chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 02:59:18
588 Nombhedesho Nosiviwe Nyembenya 3939 Female 34 21.1 KM Run 02:59:59
589 Zanele Mbonambi 4033 Female 28 21.1 KM Run 03:00:36
590 Risabalineam Nadasen 2473 Male 52 Chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 03:02:06
591 Nokuthula Mbense 2647 Female 53 ETHEKWINI 21.1 KM Run 03:02:14
592 Sindisiwe Hlophe 3969 Female 35 21.1 KM Run 03:02:50
593 Lugisani Magwanyana 4132 Male 35 21.1 KM Run 03:09:24
594 Dennis Mqadi 3924 Male 51 None 21.1 KM Run 03:14:41