Durban Runner
DURBAN RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB

Durban Runner Challenge 2018 - Race Results

Results

Please note that this was not an officially timed event, results are purely for your own interest.
Position First Name Last Name Race Number Gender Age Club Event Event Time
1 Ayanda Ngcobo 1337 Male 22 Phantane 10 KM Run / Walk 00:30:47
2 Wiseman Thublihle Mthembu 1375 Male 20 Amabutho 10 KM Run / Walk 00:31:22
3 Siphesihle Langa 1326 Male 27 Yellowood Park 10 KM Run / Walk 00:33:26
4 Mbongeni Maphumulo 1605 Male 29 Amamzimtoti AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:34:10
5 Ntokozo Gambushe 1089 Male 10 KM Run / Walk 00:34:33
6 Sazi Gumede 1054 Male 34 Maxed Elite 10 KM Run / Walk 00:34:51
7 Mduduzi Khumalo 1351 Male 39 Phantane AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:35:12
8 Siyabulela Mqwebi 1265 Male 33 DMCSC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:35:17
9 Sfiso Chili 1372 Male NRB Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 00:35:25
10 Mitch Dufourq 1433 Male 34 GETFIT AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:35:53
11 Paul Forbes 1293 Male 49 DHSOB 10 KM Run / Walk 00:36:10
12 Sphamandla Thutshini 1209 Male 23 none 10 KM Run / Walk 00:37:28
13 Tafara Warren Machiridza 1244 Male Ethekwini AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:38:14
14 Gregory Du Toit 1053 Male 18 10 KM Run / Walk 00:38:43
15 Bonga Mbili 1550 Male 35 Muden AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:38:58
16 Sanele Mbambo 1263 Male 30 UKZN AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:39:00
17 Ronny Nijimbere 1531 Male 33 Mr Price 10 KM Run / Walk 00:39:27
18 Sihle Mgwili 1259 Male 25 UKZN 10 KM Run / Walk 00:40:16
19 Stephen Moroke 1462 Male 39 Ethekwini Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:40:27
20 Sarah Kruger 1380 Female 32 Nedbank 10 KM Run / Walk 00:40:31
21 MLAMULI NTULI 1236 Male 21 ETHEKWINI 10 KM Run / Walk 00:41:00
22 wesley Cieverts 1411 Male 30 10 KM Run / Walk 00:41:07
23 Ackim Mhlanzi 1394 Male Savages 10 KM Run / Walk 00:41:17
24 Anthony Saunderson 1051 Male 53 Westville 10 KM Run / Walk 00:42:02
25 debbie perry 1305 Female 45 Boxer AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:42:43
26 Alan Sleath 1569 Male 52 DHS Old Boys 10 KM Run / Walk 00:42:49
27 Seth Deghaye 1074 Male 43 Stella AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:42:59
28 Mike Sutton 1500 Male 59 Yellowwood Park 10 KM Run / Walk 00:43:03
29 Jack Spence 1126 Male 16 Durban Runner 10 KM Run / Walk 00:43:35
30 Josh De La Porte 1132 Male 17 Durban Runner 10 KM Run / Walk 00:43:35
31 Alson Jali 1397 Male 10 KM Run / Walk 00:43:54
32 Ntobeko Ntuli 1315 Male 39 Ethekwini Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:43:56
33 Ndukenhle Zulu 1113 Male 45 Ethekweni Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:44:07
34 Andrew Stewart 1408 Male 22 UKZN Athletics club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:44:09
35 Andrew Neal 1166 Male 34 N/A 10 KM Run / Walk 00:44:16
36 Zahir Bassa 1539 Male 34 10 KM Run / Walk 00:44:33
37 Rozanne Geldenhuys 1101 Female 36 DHS Old Boys 10 KM Run / Walk 00:44:45
38 Manuela Diener 1016 Female 41 Savages 10 KM Run / Walk 00:44:48
39 Amber Tubb 1390 Female 42 Midlands 10 KM Run / Walk 00:45:15
40 Julian Anderson 1467 Male 26 10 KM Run / Walk 00:45:32
41 Litha Nqenqa 1111 Male 31 Ethekweni AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:46:08
42 Tyne van der Merwe 1535 Male 29 10 KM Run / Walk 00:46:27
43 Callum Simpson 1532 Male 20 DHS OLD Boys 10 KM Run / Walk 00:46:28
44 Nico Pretorius 1466 Male 35 Forest Hills Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:46:32
45 Nkocy Zondo 1199 Female 37 Nedbank KZN 10 KM Run / Walk 00:47:00
46 Thabiso Zuma 1367 Male 24 UKZN 10 KM Run / Walk 00:47:02
47 Fisokuhle Ngema 1618 Male 19 10 KM Run / Walk 00:47:14
48 James Fourie 1574 Male 26 10 KM Run / Walk 00:47:15
49 Cameron Wright 1639 Male 25 10 KM Run / Walk 00:47:16
50 Jenny Sutton 1499 Female 52 Yellowwood Park 10 KM Run / Walk 00:47:36
51 Shabir Moula 1312 Male 58 Rising Sun Chatsworth Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:47:50
52 James Donnison 1601 Male 59 10 KM Run / Walk 00:48:24
53 Neil Zijderveld 1091 Male 50 Fieldshill water athletic club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:48:29
54 Jason Grady 1153 Male 43 STELLA 10 KM Run / Walk 00:48:34
55 Frederik Morris 1403 Male 47 DHS Old Boys 10 KM Run / Walk 00:48:39
56 Mike Cross 1614 Male 45 Westville Atheltic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:48:40
57 Tracy Ibbetson 1358 Female 42 Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 00:48:44
58 Nigel Sherriff 1048 Male 43 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 00:48:48
59 Elias Mechanicos 1114 Male 53 Savages AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:49:00
60 Tristan Booysen 1440 Male 18 Newlands 10 KM Run / Walk 00:49:21
61 Jan De Villiers 1191 Male 48 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 00:49:29
62 Sthembiso Nkabane 1434 Male 33 10 KM Run / Walk 00:49:44
63 Sidney Penfold 1587 Male 44 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 00:49:47
64 Lungelo Sibaya 1634 Male 17 Nedbank KZN 10 KM Run / Walk 00:49:48
65 Vincent Mkhize 1567 Male 47 10 KM Run / Walk 00:49:52
66 Mandla Zulu 1246 Male 41 Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 00:49:54
67 Aimee Clayton 1429 Female 26 Get Fit 10 KM Run / Walk 00:50:00
68 Astrid Van Etten 2595 Female 10 KM Run / Walk 00:50:05
69 boudewijn Vanbeek 1080 Male 37 10 KM Run / Walk 00:50:20
70 Tina Penney 1383 Female 31 10 KM Run / Walk 00:50:32
71 Shalendra Misser 1125 Male 44 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 00:50:36
72 Rhonwyn Brayley 1417 Female 43 Save Orion 10 KM Run / Walk 00:50:48
73 Clinton D'Abbadie 1393 Male 43 Queensburgh Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 00:50:50
74 Phillip Mhlongo 1321 Male 40 Midlands AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:50:51
75 Alistair Whillier 1389 Male 24 Hollywood Bets Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:50:52
76 Glenn Tippett 1336 Male 60 Dabulamanzi Canoe Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:51:02
77 Zoe Ryan 1611 Female 26 Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:51:09
78 Simphiwe Shange 1512 Male 27 None 10 KM Run / Walk 00:51:13
79 Dumsani Nyalungu 1513 Male 39 None 10 KM Run / Walk 00:51:14
80 Wesley Hattingh 1385 Male 38 Na 10 KM Run / Walk 00:51:33
81 Wendy Rook 1136 Female 62 Savages Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:51:41
82 Alistair Van Der Avoort 1635 Male 65 Nedbank KZN 10 KM Run / Walk 00:51:42
83 Mzwandila Tami 1332 Male 38 10 KM Run / Walk 00:52:03
84 Erin Botsis 1156 Female 36 Savages 10 KM Run / Walk 00:52:23
85 Bryan Cordes 1291 Male 55 FSSA 10 KM Run / Walk 00:52:26
86 Rudolph Mokoena 1015 Male 33 Bluff 10 KM Run / Walk 00:52:51
87 Hasan Mulla 1478 Male 46 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:03
88 Langa Mhlongo 1573 Male 50 SAPS Striders 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:14
89 Siyanda Lindokuhle Msomi 1260 Male 24 UKZN 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:15
90 Ant Borstlap 1410 Female 40 Crusaders AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:21
91 Harry Tarentaal 1272 Male 63 Sydenham AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:24
92 Romy Simmons 1328 Female 31 Westville Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:27
93 Wayne Simmons 1329 Male 33 Westville Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:29
94 Brenda Naidoo 1167 Female 45 chiltern athletic club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:36
95 Therese Hurly 1266 Female 55 Stella 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:39
96 Drandon Jackson 1027 Male 51 Westville AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:42
97 Simiso Dlungwana 1181 Male 36 Ethekwini 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:57
98 Rudolf Kruger 1381 Male 32 10 KM Run / Walk 00:53:58
99 Simphiwe Bhengu 1388 Male 33 Inanda Qadiac 10 KM Run / Walk 00:54:08
100 Cavill Cordes 1290 Female 52 FSSA 10 KM Run / Walk 00:54:09
101 Yaseen Aziz 1117 Male 41 10 KM Run / Walk 00:54:14
102 Lwandile Poswa 1183 Male 41 10 KM Run / Walk 00:54:44
103 Michael LOCK 1243 Male 47 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 00:54:51
104 Natalie le Roux 1077 Female 37 Boxer AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:00
105 Jenitha Madaree 1619 Female 40 Team vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:03
106 lisa forster 1338 Female 47 dhsob 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:15
107 Michelle Gilroy 1549 Female 39 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:24
108 Karen Bargate 1163 Female 61 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:24
109 Mercy Fogg 1475 Female 52 Westville AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:35
110 Shirley Deyzel 1081 Female 49 Stella 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:36
111 Oxley Africa 1308 Male 58 Boxer Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:47
112 Sibulele Ndlamla 1147 Female 31 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:49
113 Ashleigh Jacobs 1253 Female 29 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:54
114 lynne mackey 1485 Female 36 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:54
115 Fran Neal 1207 Female 32 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:55
116 Peter Jacobs 1468 Male 31 FAKU chiefs 10 KM Run / Walk 00:55:57
117 Mapaseka Mtshali 1262 Female 43 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:08
118 Kelvin Berry 1064 Male 34 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:09
119 Kelly Clowes 1464 Female 29 Forest Hills Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:13
120 Keshav Arjun Singh 1409 Male 28 Chiltern Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:24
121 Kayla Hinchliffe 1379 Female 18 Stella Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:29
122 Jason Manggos 1537 Male 42 Stella AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:29
123 Sheldon Riley 1186 Male 41 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:38
124 KHANYISANI sibisi 1622 Male 43 Ethekwini Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:42
125 Ann Druce 1184 Female 58 Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:46
126 Sibusiso Mkhize 1189 Male 65 Highway AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:46
127 Dale Kinloch 1097 Male 32 CKS Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:49
128 Johan Vermeulen 1516 Male 52 Chiltern 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:53
129 Mauritz Maritz 1043 Male 32 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:55
130 Jasmin Borstlap 1556 Female 23 Stella A.C 10 KM Run / Walk 00:56:58
131 Richard Jenkin 1610 Male 44 Toti Running Club 10 KM Run / Walk 00:57:07
132 Emile Streicher 1020 Male 59 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 00:57:09
133 Pierre Beaunoir 1444 Male 31 Newlands Athletic 10 KM Run / Walk 00:57:17
134 Joanne Douwes 1306 Female 42 n/a 10 KM Run / Walk 00:57:48
135 Theola Marinda 1570 Female 40 Durban Runner AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:57:48
136 CRAIG BOUCHIER 1340 Male 54 TEAM VITALITY 10 KM Run / Walk 00:58:16
137 Thembalthle Zondi 1327 Male 47 Spar Chesterville 10 KM Run / Walk 00:58:36
138 David Saunderson 1106 Male 52 Westville 10 KM Run / Walk 00:58:37
139 Lana van der Zee 1062 Female 34 GetFit 10 KM Run / Walk 00:58:41
140 Michael Troll 1084 Male 52 Stella AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:58:47
141 Sharon Troll 1083 Female 52 Stella AC 10 KM Run / Walk 00:58:48
142 Mark Biddle 1491 Male 56 Chiltern 10 KM Run / Walk 00:59:12
143 Vanessa Hutton 1457 Female 45 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 00:59:15
144 Caleb Wang 1426 Male 41 no 10 KM Run / Walk 00:59:16
145 Wayne Jordaan 1175 Male 57 10 KM Run / Walk 00:59:20
146 Fikani Jama 1641 Male 46 10 KM Run / Walk 00:59:32
147 Darralyn Bennett 1108 Female DHS Old Boys 10 KM Run / Walk 00:59:47
148 Tracy Jackson 1309 Female 38 DHS OLD BOYS 10 KM Run / Walk 00:59:47
149 Gerald Van Wyk 1401 Male 48 Stella 10 KM Run / Walk 01:00:03
150 Andrew Greet 1599 Male 32 10 KM Run / Walk 01:00:05
151 CHARMAINE BOOYSEN 1490 Female 53 AMANZIMTOTI 10 KM Run / Walk 01:00:06
152 Murray Commons 1596 Male 30 10 KM Run / Walk 01:00:07
153 Yolandi Sapet 1269 Female 42 Maxed Elite 10 KM Run / Walk 01:00:34
154 Shaheida Bassa 1541 Female 45 10 KM Run / Walk 01:00:36
155 Lauren Glossop 1522 Female 40 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:00:43
156 Michelle Watson 3785 Female 40 none 10 KM Run / Walk 01:00:48
157 BRIDGET COLLINGWOOD 1418 Female 51 RWFL 10 KM Run / Walk 01:00:49
158 Catherine Mc Daniel 1562 Female 46 10 KM Run / Walk 01:00:55
159 Chantal Gray 1547 Female 45 none 10 KM Run / Walk 01:01:08
160 Sean Gray 1551 Male 48 10 KM Run / Walk 01:01:12
161 Thintaphi Nxumalo 3775 Female 31 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:01:27
162 Travis Leeuw 1036 Male 35 Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:01:41
163 mary modola 1407 Female 52 savages 10 KM Run / Walk 01:01:53
164 Odette Wheeler 1092 Female 42 Yellowwoodpark AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:01:56
165 Joelene Wilson 1103 Female 40 Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:00
166 Catherine Julie Barnes 1274 Female 39 DHS Old Boys 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:01
167 Brandon Barnes 1045 Male 35 DHS Old Boys 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:03
168 Clare Mangan 1240 Female 62 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:06
169 Angela Parry 1115 Female 37 nedbank kzn 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:09
170 Claire Long 1431 Female 38 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:29
171 Anthony Mashigo 1498 Male 32 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:35
172 Shannon Williams 1105 Female 45 Chiltern Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:36
173 Sthembile Jali 1626 Female 24 none 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:42
174 Gerry Tham 1079 Female 42 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:50
175 Nokuthula Maphumulo 1631 Female 43 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:50
176 Sibongiseni Zaba 1586 Male 25 10 KM Run / Walk 01:02:57
177 KATHERINE FLACK 1073 Female 44 STELLA 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:01
178 Melanie Wagner 1049 Female 43 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:03
179 Johan Schutte 1063 Male 69 Temp 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:12
180 Thandokazi Ngceza 1164 Female 32 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:12
181 Junaid Randeree 1395 Male 50 Team Vitality KZN 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:27
182 Gary Barnett 1471 Male 48 Kearsney 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:30
183 Robert Mullen 1033 Male 47 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:31
184 Kerry Hill 1581 Female 33 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:33
185 Ted Liddiatt 1144 Male 71 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:42
186 Jeff Armstrong 1595 Male 74 Athletics NTH 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:42
187 Ryan Sutherland 1527 Male 41 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:46
188 Nokuthula Zuma 1637 Female 26 EAC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:48
189 Sharon Bucceri 1544 Female 52 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:52
190 Debbie Moynihan 1557 Female 33 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:03:56
191 Pat Fisher 1632 Female 67 Stella 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:20
192 Solwazi Dlamini 1552 Male 16 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:20
193 Sean Mullins 1196 Male 62 Stella Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:21
194 Kerry Everett 1382 Female 47 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:25
195 Wongile Majokweni 1421 Male 51 None 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:28
196 Neeleshan Naidoo 1486 Male 32 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:28
197 IMTIAZ KARODIA 1432 Male 37 Cresent 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:32
198 Faizal Varachia 1419 Male 37 woodview 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:33
199 Margaret Botes 1056 Female 61 Amanzimtoti AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:41
200 Chazekile Dlamini 1283 Female 41 Ethekwini Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:42
201 Zama Mtshali 1304 Female 37 Bonakude 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:45
202 Mahesh Narendra Ratanjee 1245 Male 44 Durban Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:04:52
203 Tarryn Low 1577 Female 33 10 KM Run / Walk 01:05:00
204 Louise Huckelsby 1523 Female 57 Stella Athletic 10 KM Run / Walk 01:05:01
205 Hayley Joseph 1345 Female 47 Hollywoodbets AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:05:02
206 Taryn Sajiwan 1400 Female 24 Woodview AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:05:05
207 Jess Green 1604 Female 27 None 10 KM Run / Walk 01:05:07
208 Amith Samsunder 1627 Male 40 Just 4 sport 10 KM Run / Walk 01:05:37
209 Kevin Bradfield 1350 Male 57 Savages AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:05:48
210 Tshepiso Kobile 1540 Female 36 10 KM Run / Walk 01:05:50
211 john aitken 1134 Male 67 Queensburgh Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:05:56
212 Mbalenhle Portia Magcaba 1001 Female 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:16
213 Nhlakanipho Dlamini 1267 Male Yellowwood Park 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:17
214 Claire Kotze 1006 Female 43 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:29
215 Simone Schmid 1059 Female 34 Chiltern Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:31
216 Xoli Shabalala 1355 Female 38 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:31
217 Margie Liddiatt 1143 Female 60 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:32
218 Kaylin Griffiths 1629 Female 29 None 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:35
219 Gregg Dixon 1630 Male 31 None 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:35
220 Shaun McCabe 1159 Male 44 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:37
221 Sandra Conway 1496 Female 55 Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:45
222 Desiree Tuck 1270 Female 64 Crusaders 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:47
223 Jane Stott 1038 Female 38 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:52
224 Bronwyn Oliver 1534 Female 32 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:54
225 Laura Troskie 1342 Female 28 DHS Old Boys 10 KM Run / Walk 01:06:54
226 Shalane Norrie 1004 Female 33 Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:02
227 Dereck Mahadoo 1335 Male Shallcross 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:03
228 jeanine le febour 1344 Female 54 PDAC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:05
229 Nadraj Naidoo 1343 Male 57 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:07
230 Jagdish Goven 1643 Male 57 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:14
231 Denise Johansen 1364 Female 63 Ethekwini 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:14
232 Edward Eddie Singh 1257 Male 63 Verulam Falcons a.c. 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:19
233 Yusaf Pandor 1374 Male 30 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:23
234 Trish Botha 1377 Female 42 Forest Hills 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:23
235 Melanie Warren 1363 Female 38 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:25
236 Rowen Cross 1057 Male 38 Hollywood Bets 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:26
237 Jenna van Greunen 1104 Female 39 Chiltern 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:38
238 Owen MacFie 1250 Male 56 Crusaders Running Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:40
239 Lindsay Bosch 1316 Female 46 Crusaders 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:42
240 Nontlahle Ngceza 1593 Female 36 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:50
241 Bongi Mbeje 1386 Female 35 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:52
242 MELANIE JANSEN VAN RENSBURG 1492 Female 45 AMANZIMTOTI 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:55
243 Christine Raulstone 1178 Female 43 Hillcrest Villagers Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:58
244 Brigitte Jordaan 1174 Female 57 10 KM Run / Walk 01:07:59
245 Sibusisiwe Mtolo 1118 Female 27 None 10 KM Run / Walk 01:08:02
246 Dave Dale 1123 Male 73 Savages Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:08:05
247 Patricia Emmett 1241 Female 66 Savages AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:08:07
248 Shevani Singh 1571 Female 45 Durban Runner AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:08:14
249 Stephen Conway 1497 Male 57 Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:08:28
250 Dumisile Mkhize 1568 Female 44 SAPS Striders 10 KM Run / Walk 01:08:29
251 Amith Monohar 1334 Male 37 10 KM Run / Walk 01:08:34
252 Caron Crookes 1469 Female 47 Kearsney Striders 10 KM Run / Walk 01:08:50
253 Joseph Viljoen 1378 Male 60 GET FIT 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:08
254 Zoe-Leigh Potgieter 1325 Female 17 GET FIT 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:08
255 Ian Young 1264 Male 67 Crusaders 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:12
256 Thobani Mcobothi 1510 Male 25 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:18
257 Robyn Schlemmer 1221 Female 53 Regent Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:21
258 Aneesa Kader 1324 Female 40 Chatsworth 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:21
259 Lizelle Vermaak 1055 Female 37 Hollywood Bets AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:24
260 Yandisa Makele 1029 Female 33 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:26
261 Donavan Vere 1058 Male 40 Hollywood Bets AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:27
262 Patience P Khuzwayo 1120 Female 53 Team vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:30
263 Emily Skelding 1460 Female 23 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:32
264 Alita Delport 1215 Female 41 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:33
265 Charlene Van der Walt 1050 Female 41 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:35
266 Zonke Dlamini 1176 Female 32 none 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:37
267 THOBEKA GASA 1014 Female 33 N/A 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:47
268 Morne Claassen 1012 Male 14 Amanzintoti ac 10 KM Run / Walk 01:09:51
269 Baxolile Caroline Mnguni 1285 Female 42 Future Stars 10 KM Run / Walk 01:10:03
270 Lester Gopaul 1320 Male 33 N.a 10 KM Run / Walk 01:10:08
271 Phindile Maseko 1436 Male 48 10 KM Run / Walk 01:10:21
272 Beverley Beard 1560 Female 62 10 KM Run / Walk 01:10:48
273 Liz Le Cordier 1310 Female 63 Wings athletic 10 KM Run / Walk 01:11:05
274 Keuthliwilwe Mashilo 1638 Female 22 10 KM Run / Walk 01:11:12
275 Mncedisi Sangqu 1333 Male 31 10 KM Run / Walk 01:11:13
276 Faatima Vahed 1488 Female 24 10 KM Run / Walk 01:11:14
277 Sandile Mnsuwi 1302 Male 42 10 KM Run / Walk 01:11:15
278 Zaid Vahed 1373 Male 31 10 KM Run / Walk 01:11:16
279 Bethuel S Khuzwayo 1121 Male 57 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:11:19
280 Ken Swettenham 1122 Male 56 CSIR 10 KM Run / Walk 01:11:21
281 Francesa Joseph 1278 Female 57 Sydenham AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:11:52
282 Vernon Ball 1276 Male 66 Sydenham SC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:00
283 Sifiso Mchunu 1042 Male 46 Bluff AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:03
284 Genevive Horne 1354 Female 34 Stella 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:06
285 Nonhlanhla Purity Mkhize 1353 Female 27 Maritzburg City 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:07
286 Malondi Ndlovu 1179 Female 34 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:09
287 Sibongile Msomi 1528 Female 48 Ethekwini 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:14
288 Bruce Wedderburn 1578 Male 68 Chiltern 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:15
289 Greg Anderson 1281 Male 69 TEAM VITALITY KZN 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:17
290 Joclyne Everett 1384 Female 17 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:22
291 Nosipho Mahlangu 1575 Female 29 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:25
292 Kayleigh Saunders 1506 Female 18 DHS OLD BOYS 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:25
293 Deon Saunders 1504 Male 52 DHS OLD BOYS 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:26
294 Diane De Exclana 1295 Female 27 EAC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:30
295 Nokukhanya Shange 1002 Female 23 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:33
296 Wendy Ann Coleman 1275 Female 67 Stella 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:34
297 Muhammad Randeree 1387 Male 25 Team Vitality KZN 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:34
298 Nozipho Khumalo 1210 Female 36 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:37
299 MOHAMMED DAWOOD SAKOOR 1040 Male 27 SHAKALAND 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:40
300 Dieter Olms 1633 Male 78 Yellowwood Park AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:55
301 Nokuthula Ndlovu 1171 Female 39 n/a 10 KM Run / Walk 01:12:57
302 Colin Jermy 1060 Male 68 Run Walk for Life 10 KM Run / Walk 01:13:06
303 Isabel Mateus 1149 Female 29 Chiltern Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:13:10
304 Fikile Mabaso 1185 Female 46 chiltern 10 KM Run / Walk 01:13:12
305 Stacy-Lee Sole 1082 Female 33 10 KM Run / Walk 01:13:21
306 Sonitha Matthew Peter 1392 Female 59 QUEENSBURGH Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:13:23
307 Aldine Armstrong 1228 Female 54 Stella Athletics 10 KM Run / Walk 01:13:29
308 Sharon Fuchs 1347 Female 54 PDAC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:13:49
309 Jolene Erasmus 1021 Female 32 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:03
310 Lindiwe Xaba 1223 Female 50 Savages 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:04
311 Louise Burmeister 1047 Female 34 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:05
312 Helen Dube 1138 Female 37 Save Orion 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:05
313 KAREN JACKSON 1346 Female 54 WESTVILLE AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:08
314 Ruth Mokoatle 1187 Female 49 UKZN AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:12
315 Eleanor Stoffels 1313 Female 60 Wings athletic 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:13
316 Bagcinile Ndlovu 1152 Female 35 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:14
317 Mluleki Duma 1095 Male 43 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:15
318 PREMI RAMDASS 1180 Female 47 QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:16
319 Thandazile Mhlongo 1182 Female 39 South Coast Striders 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:17
320 John Mill 1018 Male 65 Queensburgh Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:33
321 Dave Wilson 1102 Male 54 Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:43
322 Debbie Marshall 1035 Female 45 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:53
323 Kelly Dickens 1472 Female 41 10 KM Run / Walk 01:14:53
324 Mabuyi Mtshali 1612 Male 33 TEAM VATALITY 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:00
325 Samantha Futcher 1606 Female 38 n.a 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:10
326 Sindi Mbatha 1396 Female 42 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:17
327 Julie Venter 1227 Female 52 Stella Athletics 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:21
328 John Nicol 1287 Male 63 Stella AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:23
329 Thinagaran Moodley 1229 Male 41 Stella Athletics 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:24
330 Alan Brunsdon 1100 Male 57 Stella 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:25
331 Raksha Bhogal 1474 Female 45 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:26
332 Shantal Matthysen 1217 Female 37 Getfit AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:34
333 Nozipho Dlamini 1284 Female 45 Durban Runner 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:39
334 Essop Kaja 1458 Male 59 Chatsworth 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:43
335 Michelle Bradfield 1352 Female 54 Savages AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:45
336 Cebile Khuzwayo 1292 Female 27 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:55
337 Natasja Da silva 1090 Female 32 10 KM Run / Walk 01:15:56
338 Kgalalelo Mokate 1307 Female 29 10 KM Run / Walk 01:16:19
339 Leneshree Pather 1088 Female 31 Savages 10 KM Run / Walk 01:16:20
340 Sisanda Makeleni 1359 Female 42 Chiltern AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:16:22
341 Amandla Stofile 1398 Male 40 10 KM Run / Walk 01:16:27
342 Belinda Cresswell-George 1233 Female 57 Stella AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:16:27
343 Charmaine Chelin 1356 Female 53 PDAC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:16:29
344 robyn schroeder 1349 Female 50 Chiltern 10 KM Run / Walk 01:16:33
345 Prem Ramraj 1370 Male 54 Woodview 10 KM Run / Walk 01:16:41
346 Stanley Mahadeo 1076 Male 61 fieldshill water ac 10 KM Run / Walk 01:16:46
347 Fiona Calitz 1037 Female 46 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:16:48
348 Nomsa Elina Shabalala 1093 Female 51 Ethekwini AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:16:53
349 Jill Robertson 1107 Female 66 Chiltern 10 KM Run / Walk 01:17:00
350 Melvin Pillay 1066 Male 40 10 KM Run / Walk 01:17:01
351 Khensane Msweli 1357 Female 39 10 KM Run / Walk 01:17:11
352 Nobuhle Thusi 1640 Female 53 Correctional 10 KM Run / Walk 01:17:14
353 gonasergary Govender 1585 Female 63 Fields Hill Water 10 KM Run / Walk 01:17:16
354 Buyisiwe Shezi 1565 Female 44 10 KM Run / Walk 01:17:22
355 Ismail Randeree 1322 Male 66 Crescent Runners 10 KM Run / Walk 01:17:34
356 Lilly Mbuli 1286 Female 36 FSSA 10 KM Run / Walk 01:17:46
357 Tamasha Khanyi 1591 Female 20 Ethekwini Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:17:47
358 Mbali Mthembu 1294 Female 41 Bonakude 10 KM Run / Walk 01:17:53
359 Silinbile Lucia Goba 1331 Female 32 Westville 10 KM Run / Walk 01:18:14
360 Gayle Simmons 1026 Female 65 Westville AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:18:15
361 Angela Lardant 1003 Female 45 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:18:17
362 Pinky King 1489 Female 30 10 KM Run / Walk 01:18:22
363 Jugdhese Gokul 1362 Male 73 Woodview 10 KM Run / Walk 01:18:28
364 Wimpie de Lange 1603 Male 47 Run walk for Life 10 KM Run / Walk 01:18:28
365 Nosipho Mthembu 1211 Female 34 UKZN 10 KM Run / Walk 01:18:30
366 Angela Westermeyer 1239 Female 40 GetFit AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:18:36
367 Sibongile Mazibuko 1511 Female 45 Stella AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:18:40
368 Susan Griffiths 1165 Female 59 Highway Athletics 10 KM Run / Walk 01:18:50
369 Ntathu buthelezi 1230 Female 40 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:18:54
370 Bongiwe Dlamini 1127 Female 42 10 KM Run / Walk 01:19:03
371 ANTOINETTE BENNETT 1507 Female 63 HIGHWAY ATHLETICS CLUB 10 KM Run / Walk 01:19:05
372 Humraaz Kaja 1459 Female 10 KM Run / Walk 01:19:15
373 Robin Honneysett 1086 Male 73 Savages Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:19:18
374 Nontobeko Mathonsi 1133 Female 33 Newlands Striders 10 KM Run / Walk 01:19:22
375 Bawinile Peters 1139 Female 44 Run Walk for Life 10 KM Run / Walk 01:19:30
376 Trudie Parry 1155 Female 52 Chiltern 10 KM Run / Walk 01:19:32
377 Phindi Mhlanzi 1212 Female 32 Emnambithi Striders 10 KM Run / Walk 01:19:38
378 Mariaan van de Venter 1617 Female 41 10 KM Run / Walk 01:19:39
379 Dolly Shamall 1456 Female 60 Verulam AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:19:54
380 Sandra Cary 1282 Female 58 10 KM Run / Walk 01:19:58
381 Elliot Makhaye 1110 Male 54 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:20:01
382 Mdu Gcwensa 1112 Male 50 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:20:03
383 Sandy Naylor 1128 Female 36 Getfit ac 10 KM Run / Walk 01:20:12
384 Sarah McVicar 1137 Female 58 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:20:43
385 Annie Johns 1546 Female 59 Bluff 10 KM Run / Walk 01:20:57
386 Cherryl Wilson 1580 Female 63 Fields Hill Water 10 KM Run / Walk 01:20:57
387 Silindile Mfeka 1008 Female 30 No club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:21:02
388 Gasta Mbiko 1070 Female 25 10 KM Run / Walk 01:21:07
389 Dean Nadarju 1296 Male 70 Fields Hill Water AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:21:18
390 Biki Sitlu 1197 Male 65 Newlands a/c 10 KM Run / Walk 01:21:20
391 Maditshaba Mahlari 1454 Female 47 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:21:29
392 Sikhokele Zulu 1251 Female 35 Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:21:35
393 Siphamandla Vezi 1135 Male 33 10 KM Run / Walk 01:21:37
394 ZILUNGILE Mthembu 1289 Female 43 N/a 10 KM Run / Walk 01:21:54
395 pumeza mngonyama 1252 Female 36 Ethekwini Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:22:03
396 Christa De Lange 3827 Female 48 Durban Rumner 10 KM Run / Walk 01:22:05
397 Japhet Ngcobo 1188 Male 60 Queensburgh Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:22:35
398 Alishea Hodges 1218 Female 37 Getfit AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:22:53
399 Govindavelu Govindsamy 1142 Male 77 chatsworth ac 10 KM Run / Walk 01:22:55
400 Ntombenhle Sikhakhane 1169 Female 47 10 KM Run / Walk 01:23:10
401 Thokozile Mbatha 1161 Female 34 Team vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:23:30
402 Sheralym Sajiwan 1399 Female 54 Woodview AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:23:40
403 Suraiya Bhigjee 1069 Female 33 10 KM Run / Walk 01:23:49
404 Megan Thomas 1330 Female 41 Get Fit Ac 10 KM Run / Walk 01:23:54
405 jerry singh 1194 Male 69 newlands athletic club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:24:01
406 Tulisile Dlamini 1529 Female 37 n/a 10 KM Run / Walk 01:24:18
407 Lutendo Kutama 1545 Female 29 10 KM Run / Walk 01:24:30
408 Juanita Sutton 1203 Female 68 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:25:00
409 Faatima Pandor Kadwa 1177 Female 24 Durban Runner 10 KM Run / Walk 01:25:26
410 Malungiselelo Madlala 1620 Female 31 10 KM Run / Walk 01:25:31
411 Ainsley Hans 1439 Female 48 Newlands Athletic 10 KM Run / Walk 01:25:56
412 Monica Baxter 1502 Female 58 10 KM Run / Walk 01:25:56
413 Mercy Mchunu 1013 Female 40 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:26:00
414 Phili Mkhize 1538 Female 56 10 KM Run / Walk 01:26:10
415 Nonduduzo Ngidi 1602 Female 28 Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:26:19
416 Wendy Botes 1170 Female 70 Highway AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:26:42
417 Dhasen Naidoo 1628 Male 39 Just 4 sport 10 KM Run / Walk 01:27:07
418 Hazel Gace 1314 Female 51 YWP Athletics 10 KM Run / Walk 01:27:23
419 Jan van Straaten 1376 Male 43 10 KM Run / Walk 01:27:23
420 Dave Nicholls 1204 Male 71 Riverside Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:27:37
421 Debbie Honneysett 1085 Female 41 Savages Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:27:44
422 Nomusa Thusi 1594 Female 42 10 KM Run / Walk 01:28:10
423 Nolwandle Qwabe 1425 Female 34 Ethekwini Athletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:28:37
424 THEMBEKA XABA 1214 Female 41 10 KM Run / Walk 01:28:47
425 Zizipho Dlamini 1195 Female 23 None 10 KM Run / Walk 01:29:01
426 Sibongile Tigere 1099 Female 52 10 KM Run / Walk 01:29:02
427 Wikhil Ramharayan 1361 Male Checkout Falcons 10 KM Run / Walk 01:29:38
428 Genevieve van Heerden 1072 Female 39 Forest 10 KM Run / Walk 01:29:43
429 Marc van Heerden 1071 Male 52 Forest 10 KM Run / Walk 01:29:45
430 John Parry 1158 Male 76 Chiltern 10 KM Run / Walk 01:30:30
431 REGINALD GROVES 1348 Male 74 RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10 KM Run / Walk 01:30:30
432 Nasutu Njekwa 1427 Female 25 Adventist Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:30:42
433 Thandekile Mkhize 1450 Female 29 10 KM Run / Walk 01:31:03
434 Hlengiwe Dube 1449 Female 30 10 KM Run / Walk 01:31:07
435 Bathobile Phyllis Makhanya 1642 Female 46 10 KM Run / Walk 01:32:16
436 Duduzile Sigodi 1470 Female 38 10 KM Run / Walk 01:32:45
437 Scout Fynn 1447 Female 19 Newlands Athletic 10 KM Run / Walk 01:32:46
438 Kendall Wurdemann 1213 Female 34 Get Fit 10 KM Run / Walk 01:33:12
439 Nicola Sutherland 1521 Female 39 10 KM Run / Walk 01:33:12
440 Corrie Spies 1424 Female 67 Queensburgh Harriers 10 KM Run / Walk 01:33:45
441 Shamsheera Ali 1566 Female 36 10 KM Run / Walk 01:33:46
442 Nontu Chapanduka 1219 Female 40 10 KM Run / Walk 01:33:47
443 Ahmed Zahaid Shaik 1583 Male 44 10 KM Run / Walk 01:33:52
444 Ameerah Kajee 1200 Female 15 10 KM Run / Walk 01:34:34
445 Marlie Taylor 1145 Female 44 Savages 10 KM Run / Walk 01:35:28
446 Ayanda Mfeka 1237 Female 37 10 KM Run / Walk 01:35:44
447 Bongiwe Nzama 1235 Female 35 SABC Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:35:46
448 Nhlanganiso Zulu 1297 Male 46 10 KM Run / Walk 01:35:47
449 Ben Jayarajh 1198 Male 66 Newlands a/c 10 KM Run / Walk 01:36:04
450 Roxanne Cordes 1288 Female 23 FSSA 10 KM Run / Walk 01:36:21
451 Zandile Pono 1206 Female 32 N/A 10 KM Run / Walk 01:37:09
452 Sammy Madlebe 1402 Female 31 Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:37:27
453 Nonhlahla Mjadu 1563 Female 47 10 KM Run / Walk 01:37:36
454 Chantal Snyman 1446 Female 48 Newlands 10 KM Run / Walk 01:38:17
455 DAVE BENNETT 1505 Male 69 HIGHWAY ATHLETICS CLUB 10 KM Run / Walk 01:38:33
456 MONIKA PIEFEL 1508 Female 71 HIGHWAY ATHLETICS 10 KM Run / Walk 01:38:35
457 Jabulile Ndlovu 1052 Female 45 10 KM Run / Walk 01:39:12
458 Zamageba Ntanzi 1224 Female 31 10 KM Run / Walk 01:39:31
459 Gugu Gasa 1584 Female 46 10 KM Run / Walk 01:39:38
460 Marie Laing 1339 Female 61 Run walk for Life 10 KM Run / Walk 01:39:45
461 Michelle Koekemoer 1341 Female 52 Run walk for Life 10 KM Run / Walk 01:39:47
462 Ros Pammenter 1600 Female 71 Run walk for Life 10 KM Run / Walk 01:39:48
463 Lindiwe Ngobeni 1255 Female VITALITY 10 KM Run / Walk 01:40:21
464 Nonzuzo Nqayi 1452 Female 26 10 KM Run / Walk 01:40:24
465 Noluthando Carol Mthethwa 1461 Female 36 Hollywood bets atletics club 10 KM Run / Walk 01:40:53
466 Mary Naidoo 1480 Female 45 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 01:40:58
467 Christine Naidoo 1482 Female 20 Durban Runner 10 KM Run / Walk 01:40:59
468 Aneesa Pandor 1173 Female 51 Durban Runner AC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:41:40
469 Peter Taylor 1146 Male 61 10 KM Run / Walk 01:42:44
470 SUSAN VAN DER SPEK 1190 Female 63 10 KM Run / Walk 01:42:51
471 Sifiso Mazibuko 1554 Male 58 PDAC 10 KM Run / Walk 01:43:32
472 Nomaswazi Mazibuko 1247 Female 26 10 KM Run / Walk 01:44:12
473 Mary Bloem 1445 Female 57 Newlands 10 KM Run / Walk 01:44:15
474 Ntombenhle Khanyi 1590 Female 41 10 KM Run / Walk 01:45:04
475 Tessa Beaunoir 1443 Female 65 Newlands Athletic 10 KM Run / Walk 01:46:06
476 Mohammad Kajee 1202 Male 20 10 KM Run / Walk 01:47:03
477 Mariam Kajee 1201 Female 18 10 KM Run / Walk 01:47:05
478 Bongiwe Mbatha 1582 Female 46 10 KM Run / Walk 01:47:15
479 Lungile Mabaso 1248 Female 41 10 KM Run / Walk 01:48:32
480 Xolile Mkhize 1300 Female 25 10 KM Run / Walk 01:48:41
481 Phumla Zungu 1078 Female 47 KZN Athletics 10 KM Run / Walk 01:51:29
482 Bianca Kritzinger 1065 Female 46 DCS 10 KM Run / Walk 01:52:08
483 Lungile Mkhize 1075 Female 40 Team Vitality 10 KM Run / Walk 02:00:50
484 Lwandiswa Zangqa 1119 Female 29 10 KM Run / Walk 02:01:51
485 Lungelo Zulu 2483 Female Ethekweni Ahtletic Club 10 KM Run / Walk 02:03:44
486 O Naidoo 2478 Female 44 RS Chatsworth Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 02:10:01
487 Rajandran Naicker 2477 Male 46 RS Chatsworth Athletics Club 10 KM Run / Walk 02:18:57
488 Presley Govender 1256 Male 37 10 KM Run / Walk 02:20:05
489 Sameer Oosthuizen 2676 Male 36 10 KM Run / Walk 02:29:44