Durban Runner
DURBAN RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB

Durban Runner Challenge 2018 - Race Results

Results

Please note that this was not an officially timed event, results are purely for your own interest.
Position First Name Last Name Race Number Gender Age Club Event Event Time
1 Samuel Pazanga 4496 Male 18 Maxed 21.1 KM Run 01:09:16
2 Matela Makhetha 2797 Male Phantane AC 21.1 KM Run 01:09:45
3 Mahlomola Sekhonyana 2798 Male 32 Maxed 21.1 KM Run 01:10:10
4 Thabani Ngcobo 2620 Male 28 Bluff AC 21.1 KM Run 01:12:37
5 Sphesihle Nene 2771 Male 31 Maxed 21.1 KM Run 01:13:08
6 Syvion madikane 2810 Male 35 nedbank 21.1 KM Run 01:14:25
7 SIPHO MATAKA 3858 Male 39 PHUMA KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:14:30
8 Ben De La Porte 4399 Male 19 STS 21.1 KM Run 01:16:45
9 ASHER GODFREY BIGGS 2669 Male 19 STS 21.1 KM Run 01:16:46
10 Tapelo Mtetwa 1148 Male 24 21.1 KM Run 01:17:24
11 Ignatius Gorejena 4012 Male 39 Bluff Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:20:05
12 Khanyelihle Shinga 4438 Male 31 Hollywood AC 21.1 KM Run 01:20:14
13 Sibusiso Jiji 4124 Male 41 Umhlazi AC 21.1 KM Run 01:20:18
14 Liam Meekin 2738 Male 40 Sunninghill Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:21:11
15 Khumbulani Goba 2787 Male 35 Westville AC 21.1 KM Run 01:21:17
16 Goodman Nqayi 4251 Male 31 South Coast Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:22:22
17 Qhimselihle Nhlongo 4405 Male 21 SAP-Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:22:46
18 Sandile Khuzwayo 2470 Male 33 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:22:50
19 Thabo Matanzima 4156 Male 36 Ntuzuma AC 21.1 KM Run 01:24:13
20 Gcina Msibi 4432 Male 38 Stella A.C. KZNA 21.1 KM Run 01:24:56
21 Jabulisa Mgwaba 4407 Male 39 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:25:02
22 Sanele Wayisa 4442 Male 27 21.1 KM Run 01:25:29
23 Thokozani Mhlungu 2791 Male 42 Chiltern AC 21.1 KM Run 01:25:54
24 Juan Botsis 2708 Male 36 savages 21.1 KM Run 01:26:33
25 Mongezi Nciki 4085 Male 27 Stella AC 21.1 KM Run 01:28:06
26 Glen Gore 4492 Male 49 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:28:15
27 Matthew Mutch 4165 Male 37 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:28:18
28 Samuel MVELASE 2666 Male 34 UKZN 21.1 KM Run 01:28:19
29 Agrippa Bhekwayinkos Nxumalo 2776 Male 45 SAP Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:28:23
30 JOHN MACARTAN 2761 Male 47 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:28:52
31 Riaan Van Der Wath 3798 Male 39 South Coast Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:29:05
32 Lisa Collett 4510 Female 41 Boxer 21.1 KM Run 01:29:25
33 Aubrey Nguse 4333 Male 35 chillie running 21.1 KM Run 01:30:19
34 Shaun De La Porte 4397 Male 48 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:30:29
35 Lwazi Nhlangulela 3981 Male 41 Maritzburg City Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:30:38
36 Fisho Mhlomgo 4403 Male 32 SAP Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:30:39
37 Campbell Nel 4299 Male 43 Pinetown and District Running Club 21.1 KM Run 01:31:50
38 Makabongwe Msomi 4110 Male 31 Umlazi AC 21.1 KM Run 01:32:00
39 Teresa Moller 4035 Female 32 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:32:03
40 Duane Dicks 4376 Male 46 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:32:06
41 Wayne Bunyard 4187 Male 41 Getfitt 21.1 KM Run 01:32:08
42 Alex Haddad 4043 Male 42 Stella 21.1 KM Run 01:32:12
43 jody taylor 4257 Male 31 Faku Chiefs 21.1 KM Run 01:32:19
44 Joseph Gwala 4112 Male 42 Durban Runner 21.1 KM Run 01:33:01
45 Ngathola Martin Sithole 4444 Male 39 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:33:17
46 Wiseman Mxolisi Mkhonza 4509 Male 30 21.1 KM Run 01:33:37
47 Phillip Duze 2822 Male 33 GETFIT AC 21.1 KM Run 01:34:10
48 Paul Muller 4383 Male 39 Bluff AC 21.1 KM Run 01:34:11
49 Lourens De Jongh 3944 Male 31 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:34:14
50 Brian Ndaba 4284 Male 36 Team Vitality KZNA 21.1 KM Run 01:34:18
51 Vincent Laycock 4428 Male 33 21.1 KM Run 01:34:39
52 Musa Patrick Cele 2679 Male 29 Ugu Athletic 21.1 KM Run 01:34:52
53 Lincoln Noko 4014 Male 31 21.1 KM Run 01:35:48
54 Siyanda Harrison Mhlongo 4447 Male 29 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:35:59
55 ANDILE NGCOBO 2762 Male 27 21.1 KM Run 01:36:30
56 MONGEZI NGCOBO 4177 Male 27 21.1 KM Run 01:36:33
57 Warren Gibson 4118 Male 39 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 01:37:03
58 Garth Cathey 2739 Male 43 Midlands ac 21.1 KM Run 01:37:12
59 Nqobile Msomi 2790 Male 21 Zakhele AC 21.1 KM Run 01:37:12
60 Roger Westbrook 4029 Male 41 DHS Old Boys AC 21.1 KM Run 01:37:13
61 David Tubb 2736 Male 39 Midlands 21.1 KM Run 01:37:16
62 Duane Taylor 4250 Male 34 Faku Chiefs 21.1 KM Run 01:38:04
63 robyn greyling 4389 Female 38 getfit Ac 21.1 KM Run 01:38:06
64 Westley Spring 3762 Male 37 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:38:09
65 Velebukhosini Zulu 4471 Male 33 sandf kzn 21.1 KM Run 01:38:11
66 Gillo Momo Lekane 4091 Male 43 Stella Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:38:12
67 Sipho Mngomezulu 4273 Male 52 0823681962 21.1 KM Run 01:38:29
68 Grant Mattcovich 2720 Male Stella 21.1 KM Run 01:38:47
69 Matheakuena Mohale 4205 Male 33 Stella AC 21.1 KM Run 01:39:14
70 JUSTIN LOCKHART 2658 Male 34 21.1 KM Run 01:39:35
71 Nelson Jali 4439 Male 42 Mayibuyi AC 21.1 KM Run 01:39:46
72 Ivan Charles 4269 Male 60 Stella Athletic 21.1 KM Run 01:39:48
73 Leonard Pelser 4431 Male 40 Savages 21.1 KM Run 01:40:19
74 Dario Scussel 3723 Male 39 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:40:34
75 Jackaon Matanzima 4142 Male 30 Sydenham Sports Club 21.1 KM Run 01:40:35
76 Lesley Delmar 4361 Female 55 21.1 KM Run 01:40:43
77 Ferme Kalamer 3783 Female 24 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 01:40:56
78 Gidion Munyaradzi 2707 Male 45 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:40:58
79 Sthembiso Khuzwayo 4056 Male 34 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:41:19
80 Ntala Lelimo 4306 Male 37 University of KwaZulu-Natal Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:41:23
81 Steven Heuer 2704 Male Riverside 21.1 KM Run 01:41:41
82 dieter kerkhoff 3916 Male 40 Stella athletics club 21.1 KM Run 01:41:44
83 Mlungisi Ngubo 4115 Male 35 Bluff AC 21.1 KM Run 01:41:51
84 sthembele khumalo 4352 Male 34 NTUZUMA ATHLETIC CLUB 21.1 KM Run 01:41:59
85 Martin mlu Zondi 3929 Male 41 Maritzburg city 21.1 KM Run 01:42:02
86 Lethiwe Zondo 2682 Female 50 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:42:19
87 Ernest Dunn 3951 Male 43 eThekwini Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:42:49
88 Elasmus Muza 3857 Male 43 UKZN PIETERMARITZBURG 21.1 KM Run 01:42:51
89 Rob Kaletsch 4186 Male 44 GetFit AC 21.1 KM Run 01:43:20
90 Darius bezuidenhoudt 4402 Male 35 21.1 KM Run 01:43:25
91 Benton Rathbone 4042 Male 41 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 01:43:36
92 Graeme Milligan 3767 Male 35 South Coast Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:43:39
93 Sbonelo Mngadi 4503 Male 34 YAC 21.1 KM Run 01:43:42
94 Siyabonga Mthembu 4502 Male 36 YAC 21.1 KM Run 01:43:42
95 Sandiso Lindani 4317 Male 32 SANDF WP 21.1 KM Run 01:44:12
96 Llewellyn Robinson 4019 Male 34 Newlands ac 21.1 KM Run 01:44:17
97 Mandla Dhlomo 4443 Male 37 Lokishini AC 21.1 KM Run 01:44:25
98 Alistair Green 4343 Male 35 Stella Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:44:47
99 Greg Conti 4008 Male 44 None 21.1 KM Run 01:44:48
100 Leon Maremeni 2804 Male 29 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:44:56
101 Thoko Khanyile 4232 Female 38 None 21.1 KM Run 01:44:56
102 Vivek Natasen 4107 Male 50 Highway Athletics 21.1 KM Run 01:44:57
103 Lindani Zulu 2805 Male 43 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 01:45:03
104 Cameron de Andrade 2653 Male Chiltern AC 21.1 KM Run 01:45:11
105 Robyn Thompson 3757 Female 57 Savages 21.1 KM Run 01:45:18
106 Robert Rougier Lagane 4507 Male 47 Bluff 21.1 KM Run 01:45:20
107 Jacques van de Venter 4470 Male 37 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:45:22
108 RICARDO TAVOLARI 3921 Male 44 SAVAGES 21.1 KM Run 01:45:27
109 Ricardo Congro 4017 Male 39 Savages 21.1 KM Run 01:45:29
110 Mthobeli Mazibuko 4292 Male 27 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:45:31
111 rowan forster 3919 Male 49 dhs old boys 21.1 KM Run 01:45:49
112 Linda Potts 4435 Female 49 21.1 KM Run 01:45:54
113 Jana Niehaus 4166 Female 39 Riverside harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:46:02
114 ALLAN MAITLAND 3887 Male 53 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:46:07
115 Siphiwe Mhlongo 2481 Male 44 Spar Chesterville AC 21.1 KM Run 01:46:18
116 Mduduzi Masuku 2480 Male 47 Ubuntu Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:46:20
117 Craig Smerdon 2784 Male 45 Bluff 21.1 KM Run 01:46:23
118 Paul Pearce 4341 Male 47 Westville 21.1 KM Run 01:46:26
119 ERICK MTHEWGE 2763 Male 32 21.1 KM Run 01:46:29
120 Ivan Williams 3984 Male 31 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:46:31
121 Ryan Warren 4218 Male 46 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:46:34
122 Herman Van der Berg 3823 Male 35 Get Fit AC 21.1 KM Run 01:46:36
123 Kendall McCormack 4015 Male 45 21.1 KM Run 01:46:36
124 Bruce Deeley Smith 4508 Male 61 Bluff 21.1 KM Run 01:46:45
125 Sithembiso Nzama 4049 Male 46 21.1 KM Run 01:46:54
126 Wish Ngcongo 2616 Male 36 Spar Chesterville 21.1 KM Run 01:46:57
127 Thaddues Khuzwayo 4025 Male 34 21.1 KM Run 01:47:04
128 Ntuthuko Ngcamu 4283 Male 42 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 01:47:22
129 Nicholas da Silva 3901 Male 26 Stella 21.1 KM Run 01:47:23
130 THEMBA ZUMA 2758 Male 45 spar chesterville 21.1 KM Run 01:47:28
131 Philani Luthuli 4104 Male 30 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 01:47:32
132 Ryan Morton 3897 Male 42 Hillcrest Villagers 21.1 KM Run 01:47:35
133 Sanelo Malatsi 4344 Male 39 Charthworth club 21.1 KM Run 01:47:48
134 Roshini Natasen 4109 Female 53 Highway Athletics 21.1 KM Run 01:47:51
135 Bahle Mazeka 4285 Male 32 UKZN 21.1 KM Run 01:48:02
136 Nalize van Rooyen 4160 Female 27 Westville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:48:03
137 Sthe Sibisi 4102 Male 33 Westville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:48:05
138 Lendl Steffens 2732 Male 31 21.1 KM Run 01:48:06
139 Grant Millar 4151 Male 19 DUT 21.1 KM Run 01:48:16
140 Andrea Battaglia 4287 Male 30 Bluff AC 21.1 KM Run 01:48:24
141 Sam Gould 3992 Female 50 Getfit AC 21.1 KM Run 01:48:40
142 Keith Fisher 3925 Male 59 Wingate 21.1 KM Run 01:48:53
143 thulani mbuto 4308 Male 36 Mr Price 21.1 KM Run 01:48:58
144 Raymond Cary 4117 Male 56 21.1 KM Run 01:49:02
145 Khayelihle Buthelezi 2826 Male 29 21.1 KM Run 01:49:04
146 SIPHIWE MALANDA 3725 Male 41 UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS 21.1 KM Run 01:49:23
147 Themba Shozi 2695 Male 21.1 KM Run 01:49:29
148 Luc Quevauvilliers 4303 Male 39 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:49:33
149 Sifiso Molife 4291 Male 35 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:49:48
150 Alistair McLeod 4157 Male 47 Boxer Superstores AC 21.1 KM Run 01:49:51
151 Rodney Green 4064 Male 56 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:49:59
152 Antoinette Niehaus 3943 Female 31 na 21.1 KM Run 01:50:01
153 Kerryn Aylward 4136 Female 45 Kearsney Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:50:10
154 Chris Nossek 4050 Male 59 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:50:32
155 Jade De Sousa 2629 Female 25 Savages 21.1 KM Run 01:50:36
156 Gareth Hornby 3809 Male 48 Bluff Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:50:37
157 Jason Dewey 3728 Male 29 Hollywoodbets AC 21.1 KM Run 01:51:41
158 Zolile Henry Jali 3964 Male 45 chatsworth ac 21.1 KM Run 01:51:42
159 Christopher Chendriah 3878 Male 44 Queensburgh Harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:52:27
160 Tawanda Vakisai 4248 Male 36 Stella Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:52:30
161 Antonio De Freitas 3988 Male 40 Getfit 21.1 KM Run 01:52:33
162 Wesley Hawkey 2488 Male 32 Bluff 21.1 KM Run 01:52:36
163 Michel Levin 4024 Male 56 Save Orion 21.1 KM Run 01:52:39
164 Shane Hinchliffe 4230 Male 57 Stella Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:52:43
165 victor Masemola 4022 Male 47 Eskom 21.1 KM Run 01:52:45
166 James Torlage 3978 Male 40 Natal Carbineers 21.1 KM Run 01:52:55
167 Sifiso Mvubu 3850 Male 35 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:53:01
168 Khulekani Shabalala 4036 Male 31 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:53:03
169 Lwazi Potwana 3801 Male 28 Nedbank Running Club - KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:53:03
170 Mondli Gumede 2609 Male 37 Amanzimtoti 21.1 KM Run 01:53:05
171 Bongani Khoza 2802 Male 43 correctional 21.1 KM Run 01:53:06
172 Nokuphiwa Ndava 4126 Female 36 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:53:09
173 Bheka Makhathini 4335 Male 53 Chillie Running Club 21.1 KM Run 01:53:22
174 Nokuphiwa mbhele 4462 Female 30 21.1 KM Run 01:53:22
175 Malusi Dlamini 4454 Male 40 Maritzburg City 21.1 KM Run 01:53:37
176 Janine Parker 4393 Female 23 Hillcrest Villagers Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:53:42
177 Kelly Attree 4446 Female 31 21.1 KM Run 01:53:52
178 Eugene Sibahle Nkomo 4038 Male 32 Tema Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:54:01
179 Jarryd Lubbe 2493 Male 31 BAC 21.1 KM Run 01:54:02
180 Thozi Mazibuko 4375 Male 46 Stella AC 21.1 KM Run 01:54:02
181 Annemie Taljaard 3860 Female 31 Westville 21.1 KM Run 01:54:18
182 Dirk Taljaard 3861 Male 33 21.1 KM Run 01:54:18
183 craig fowels 3738 Male 31 roag 21.1 KM Run 01:54:23
184 Shaunesh Maharaj 3799 Male 33 Woodview Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:54:29
185 Kym Potgieter 3946 Female 44 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:54:39
186 Gary Muir 3754 Male 24 yellowwood park 21.1 KM Run 01:54:40
187 Tamsyn Edgcumbe 3911 Female 22 n/a 21.1 KM Run 01:54:42
188 Lisa Ryan 4457 Female 37 21.1 KM Run 01:54:42
189 Louis Pretorius 4141 Male 61 Natal Carbineers 21.1 KM Run 01:54:43
190 BRADLEY NAIDOO 4276 Male 29 STELLA ATHLETICS CLUB 21.1 KM Run 01:54:45
191 Shanna Wood 4305 Female 37 Bluff 21.1 KM Run 01:54:48
192 Mufamadi Emmanuel 4005 Male 44 South Coast Striders 21.1 KM Run 01:54:52
193 Mark De Swardt 4511 Male 29 21.1 KM Run 01:54:54
194 Jaryd Scott 4493 Male 27 21.1 KM Run 01:54:55
195 Dale Demmer 4433 Male 29 Discovery Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:54:56
196 Priyesh Mody 3817 Male 39 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:54:57
197 Robert Prior 3871 Male 29 Dhs Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 01:55:02
198 sizwe zungu 4475 Male 35 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:55:04
199 Wanda Mtshali 4338 Male 45 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:55:06
200 Kogie Reddy 2485 Male 66 Chiltern 21.1 KM Run 01:55:08
201 Tozamile Rubuluza 4002 Male 46 Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:55:16
202 John Ndwalane 3886 Male 45 Standard Bank Atlec club 21.1 KM Run 01:55:21
203 Justice Mngomezulu 4499 Male 59 Standard Bank Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:55:26
204 Julian Schlemmer 4051 Male 53 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:55:30
205 Cyprian Cele 4468 Male 43 Hollywood Bet Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:55:32
206 Nic Iliffe 3779 Male 37 21.1 KM Run 01:55:33
207 Siyabonga Mdladla 2745 Male Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:55:34
208 Risenga Chauke 4453 Male 50 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:55:40
209 Vusi Luthuli 3953 Male 27 21.1 KM Run 01:55:42
210 Liza van Rooyen 2482 Female 46 Crusaders 21.1 KM Run 01:55:50
211 Terry Naidoo 4427 Male 35 Ugu Athletics 21.1 KM Run 01:55:55
212 Bongumusa Ngcobo 3876 Male 51 Team Vitalty 21.1 KM Run 01:55:56
213 NEVILLE HALLETT 4324 Male 69 STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB 21.1 KM Run 01:56:11
214 L Ellis 4302 Female 43 Westville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:56:12
215 Lorien Cuthbert 4001 Female 38 Westville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:56:13
216 Nkululeko Mthembu 4275 Male 42 Discovery Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:56:19
217 Peter Rix 3853 Male 47 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:56:26
218 Penny Futter 3852 Female 40 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:56:28
219 Bryan Antolik 2596 Male 43 21.1 KM Run 01:56:30
220 Mpumelelo Hadebe 4501 Male 33 Westville AC 21.1 KM Run 01:56:31
221 Michelle Gordon 2597 Female 41 Crusaders 21.1 KM Run 01:56:32
222 Silindile Ndaba 4123 Female 35 Maxed Elite 21.1 KM Run 01:56:39
223 Thula Mkhwanazi 3770 Male 39 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 01:56:55
224 Mongezi Dlungwana 4474 Male 45 Team Vitality (KZNA) 21.1 KM Run 01:56:56
225 Bongani Ngcungama 4416 Male 29 Redlands Athletics club 21.1 KM Run 01:56:57
226 Pieter Engelbrecht 4282 Male 30 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:57:01
227 Jamie Wardell 3904 Male 38 DHS Oldies 21.1 KM Run 01:57:04
228 Andile Sibaya 4135 Male 31 Hollywoodbets AC 21.1 KM Run 01:57:08
229 imraan patel 4188 Male 39 team vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:57:16
230 Anand Naidoo 4168 Male 46 Woodview Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:57:18
231 RALPH JAMARIE 2759 Male 49 sydenhamsports 21.1 KM Run 01:57:22
232 THEMBINKOSI VILANE 4093 Male 34 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:57:25
233 Gina Hinchliffe 4231 Female 52 Stella Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 01:57:29
234 Oly Diko 4059 Male 44 Chillie Runner 21.1 KM Run 01:57:29
235 Trent Bauer 4083 Male 26 Savages 21.1 KM Run 01:57:43
236 Lauren Williams 3080 Female 41 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 01:57:43
237 Marjorie Lawrence 4023 Female 48 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:58:25
238 Pius Ndlovu 4030 Male 37 21.1 KM Run 01:58:28
239 Sandile Zulu 2788 Male 35 Athletic North 21.1 KM Run 01:58:38
240 Neill Warren 4217 Male 39 DHSOB 21.1 KM Run 01:58:43
241 Tiger Chapanduka 4497 Male 37 Forest Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:58:49
242 XOLILE NGEBULANA 4309 Male 44 Chillie Runners 21.1 KM Run 01:59:01
243 Gloria Chiluvane 4207 Female 51 Newlands Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:59:13
244 Philani Mthembu 4208 Male 45 Spar Chesterville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 01:59:14
245 Marlene Anderson 4316 Female 46 Forest Hills 21.1 KM Run 01:59:22
246 Mpilo Nxomalo 4129 Male 35 NATAL CARBINEERS 21.1 KM Run 01:59:41
247 Robert Jermy 2594 Male 30 Westville AC 21.1 KM Run 01:59:47
248 Teboho Sehlako 4211 Male 36 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 01:59:52
249 Jerome Marcel Naicker 4429 Male 56 Rising Sun AC 21.1 KM Run 01:59:52
250 Nondumiso Ndlovu 3795 Female 28 Asaps striders 21.1 KM Run 01:59:53
251 Husain Hassim 3987 Male 38 Crescent runners 21.1 KM Run 02:00:11
252 Sarschin Govender 3959 Male 30 21.1 KM Run 02:00:23
253 Jacquline Ewing 3824 Female 38 Stella Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:00:28
254 Vuyani Mayaba 3748 Male 37 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:00:37
255 Dumisani Cele 4242 Male 46 Chesterville Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:00:44
256 Sandile Ngema 4498 Male 33 21.1 KM Run 02:00:47
257 Beth Whalley 3786 Female 43 DHS Old boys 21.1 KM Run 02:00:48
258 Melissa Abbey 4006 Female 26 NA 21.1 KM Run 02:00:55
259 Siviwe Bemya 4440 Male 38 Mayibuyi AC 21.1 KM Run 02:00:55
260 Simphiwe Zwane 2467 Male 42 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:01:01
261 Jane Schiever 4295 Female 31 Estcourt AC 21.1 KM Run 02:01:06
262 Douglas Brown 3719 Male 43 Riverside harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:01:06
263 Robin Levisohn 3736 Male 45 21.1 KM Run 02:01:08
264 Craig Shiller 4082 Male 57 Chiltern Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:01:09
265 MARK WRIGHT 4169 Male 56 CHILTERN 21.1 KM Run 02:01:11
266 jesse brouard 4108 Female 29 Forest Hills 21.1 KM Run 02:01:12
267 Derek McMaster 4387 Male 43 Stella Athletic 21.1 KM Run 02:01:31
268 Paul Jacobs 4121 Male 44 Maxed Elite 21.1 KM Run 02:01:32
269 MZOMUHLE JALI 2656 Male 46 Hollywood Bets 21.1 KM Run 02:01:35
270 Candice Hodgson 4137 Female 26 21.1 KM Run 02:01:45
271 Colin Bond 4138 Male 28 21.1 KM Run 02:01:46
272 Guy Crosbie 4167 Male 43 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:02:02
273 Warren Barnwell 2712 Male 37 DAC 21.1 KM Run 02:02:05
274 Thulani Nkosi 4495 Male 43 Ethekwini 21.1 KM Run 02:02:08
275 Tracy Gore 4491 Female 48 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 02:02:10
276 Thembi Msani 2618 Female 32 Elokishini 21.1 KM Run 02:02:28
277 Bernardt Joubert 4213 Male 36 Faku Chiefs 21.1 KM Run 02:02:28
278 Themba Duze 3819 Male 45 ASA 21.1 KM Run 02:02:43
279 Silvia De Freitas 3989 Female 41 Getfit 21.1 KM Run 02:02:56
280 Bick Khuzwayo 2696 Male 50 Savages 21.1 KM Run 02:03:13
281 Clay Bonorchis 4465 Male 55 Stella 21.1 KM Run 02:03:18
282 Yusuf Vahed 3859 Male 51 CRESCENT RUNNERS 21.1 KM Run 02:03:22
283 Lungisani Lombo 4371 Male 38 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:03:29
284 Khanyisani Sikhosana 3923 Male 30 Individual 21.1 KM Run 02:03:42
285 Marie-claire Duncan 3756 Female 28 Stella AC 21.1 KM Run 02:03:45
286 Stuart Dawson 4178 Male 62 - 21.1 KM Run 02:03:57
287 Toya Georgicopoulos 4289 Female 41 Queensburgh Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:03:58
288 Simo Shange 2463 Male 46 Chillie Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:04:10
289 Ceaser Mkhize 2500 Male 39 Chillie Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:04:13
290 Sthembile Shozi 4504 Female 42 21.1 KM Run 02:04:16
291 mary ann Hill 4274 Female 28 21.1 KM Run 02:04:16
292 Lee-Ann Wolhuter 4417 Female 36 N/a 21.1 KM Run 02:04:19
293 Mandlakhe Mzimela 4506 Male 52 Amanzimtoti 21.1 KM Run 02:04:21
294 Thabani Maduna 3781 Male 44 Hollywoodbets ac 21.1 KM Run 02:04:24
295 Mbheki Mthembu 4101 Male 47 Durban Runnner AC 21.1 KM Run 02:04:24
296 Kantha Paul 3957 Female 51 cHATSWORTH 21.1 KM Run 02:04:27
297 Boysie Ngidi 4430 Male 54 Chiltern 21.1 KM Run 02:04:34
298 Bongimusa Zulu 4105 Male 36 21.1 KM Run 02:04:47
299 Shunguman Govender Koogan 4063 Male 49 Fieldhill Water Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:04:49
300 Wonder Mzobe 3996 Male 35 21.1 KM Run 02:04:54
301 Jacqueline Sutherland 4363 Female 42 Getfit 21.1 KM Run 02:05:05
302 Wayne Christy 4220 Male 28 21.1 KM Run 02:05:08
303 Chontel Bilton 3977 Female 37 Crusaders 21.1 KM Run 02:05:15
304 Dominique Baker 4140 Female 47 Forest Hills 21.1 KM Run 02:05:18
305 Senzo Stewart Khumalo 4277 Male 33 Stella Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:05:25
306 Sandla Makhalima 4476 Male 37 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:05:32
307 Sithabiso Sithole 2573 Male 44 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:05:33
308 Kiran Bhagirathi 3732 Male 41 Discovery Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:05:36
309 Tanya Miranda 4472 Female 48 Fourways Road Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:05:37
310 Bruce Griffiths 4473 Male 52 Foourways Road Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:05:39
311 Sphiwe Shange 4391 Male 39 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:05:54
312 Saras Reddy 4224 Female 48 Chatsworth Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:05:55
313 Aileen Forbes 3776 Female 47 GetfIt 21.1 KM Run 02:05:59
314 Jan Shaw 3926 Male 66 Save Orion 21.1 KM Run 02:06:02
315 Angela Boulle 4062 Female 46 Chiltern AC 21.1 KM Run 02:06:02
316 Karl Wilhelm 4386 Male 38 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 02:06:12
317 Hayley Smith 3873 Female 34 Shut up and ride 21.1 KM Run 02:06:14
318 Dale Allan 3874 Male 30 Shut up and ride 21.1 KM Run 02:06:15
319 Bronwyn McLeod 4158 Female 42 Boxer Superstores AC 21.1 KM Run 02:06:18
320 mohammed allie 4437 Male 56 Wings Athletic club 21.1 KM Run 02:06:27
321 CLIFFORD MARINGA 2636 Male 36 21.1 KM Run 02:06:32
322 Sandy Mullins 4037 Female 53 Stella Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:06:45
323 Anver Goga 4103 Male 62 STELLA A/C 21.1 KM Run 02:06:47
324 Meeschal Gobardan 4170 Male 32 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:06:52
325 Pascal Magutshwa 4206 Male 39 N/A 21.1 KM Run 02:07:02
326 Gojela Khanyile 2706 Male 63 kwamashu 21.1 KM Run 02:07:04
327 Annabelle da Costa 4367 Female 38 21.1 KM Run 02:07:05
328 Andries Van der Merwe 2466 Male 30 Forest Hills 21.1 KM Run 02:07:07
329 Govindsamy Perumal 2495 Male 50 Rising Sun AC 21.1 KM Run 02:07:08
330 Jody Fabre 4190 Male 39 NONE 21.1 KM Run 02:07:10
331 Cindy Haddad 4044 Female 39 Stella 21.1 KM Run 02:07:10
332 Senzo Ndlovu 4326 Male 31 21.1 KM Run 02:07:35
333 Mandlakhe Mhlongo 4119 Male 42 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 02:07:52
334 Lauren Norton 4279 Female 36 None 21.1 KM Run 02:08:04
335 Janet Simpkins 4281 Female 36 none 21.1 KM Run 02:08:05
336 Taralyn Coranli 3879 Female 33 21.1 KM Run 02:08:05
337 Nicholas Mchunu 2813 Male 53 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 02:08:06
338 Yolandi Beukes 3880 Female 35 SAP Striders 21.1 KM Run 02:08:07
339 Susan Cassidy 3763 Female 39 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 02:08:14
340 Lorraine Ogle-Davies 4099 Female 55 21.1 KM Run 02:08:37
341 Lonwabo Godlwana 3932 Male 39 Aurecon Athletics club 21.1 KM Run 02:08:55
342 Jeff Jenkinson 4422 Male 33 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:09:00
343 Wiseman Sishi 2815 Male 45 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 02:09:01
344 Kaitlin Margaret King 4239 Female 27 Na 21.1 KM Run 02:09:02
345 Tony Singarum 4336 Male 54 University of KwaZulu-Natal 21.1 KM Run 02:09:05
346 Nathi Xulu 4092 Male 34 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:09:07
347 Mdu Zondo 2681 Male Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:09:25
348 Thami Gumbi 4436 Male 45 21.1 KM Run 02:09:25
349 Siyabonga Ndlovu 4007 Male 37 Team Vitality (KZNA) 21.1 KM Run 02:09:29
350 Adrian Goliath 3790 Male 50 21.1 KM Run 02:09:35
351 IAN BARSLEY 2674 Male 63 STELLA 21.1 KM Run 02:09:36
352 Michael Lee 4313 Male 37 Oxford Striders 21.1 KM Run 02:09:45
353 Siboniso Shange 4388 Male 45 PDAC 21.1 KM Run 02:09:52
354 Stephen de Sousa 4026 Male 56 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:09:53
355 Mohammed Thandar 4483 Male 46 crescent runners 21.1 KM Run 02:09:55
356 Lindsay Kapp 3744 Female 47 Bluff Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:09:56
357 sungeetha dhanraj 4216 Female 44 rising sun chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 02:10:00
358 Mduduzi Mbokazi 3900 Male 45 Mondi AC 21.1 KM Run 02:10:03
359 Robert Zulu 4412 Male 44 Oasis 21.1 KM Run 02:10:11
360 Siyabonga Madlala 4420 Male 35 Kwa Mashu AC 21.1 KM Run 02:10:22
361 NDUDUZO SIBIYA 3918 Male 27 Department of rural development and land reform 21.1 KM Run 02:10:23
362 Mthandeni Gumede 4488 Male 45 Durban Runner 21.1 KM Run 02:10:31
363 Xolani Radebe 4183 Male 27 21.1 KM Run 02:10:42
364 Rohith Sukhraj 2492 Male 21.1 KM Run 02:10:43
365 Swedesh Mooruth 2491 Male 21.1 KM Run 02:10:44
366 Sean Lucien 3863 Male 41 21.1 KM Run 02:10:48
367 BONGANI masango 4464 Male 45 21.1 KM Run 02:10:51
368 Siqiniseko Gumbi 4131 Male 40 Yellow Wood Park AC 21.1 KM Run 02:10:56
369 sally shaw 4027 Female 56 savages 21.1 KM Run 02:10:59
370 Curtis Rajoo 4180 Male 46 RUN FOR FUN 21.1 KM Run 02:10:59
371 Simone Liebenberg 4084 Female 42 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:11:00
372 Grant Nevin 3740 Male 47 KwaMashu AC 21.1 KM Run 02:11:02
373 Rory Morrison 2468 Male 58 21.1 KM Run 02:11:02
374 Alison Parle 4449 Female 49 Westville 21.1 KM Run 02:11:12
375 Beka Professor Mathe 4111 Male 50 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 02:11:12
376 Mthunzi Bhengu 4054 Male 45 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:11:28
377 Sipho Mchunu 2837 Male 50 Ubunye 21.1 KM Run 02:11:32
378 Ann Turner 2737 Female 49 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:11:33
379 Zakhele Dlamini 4408 Male 42 SPAR GAUTENG AC 21.1 KM Run 02:11:34
380 Karl Engelbrecht 3768 Male 56 DHS Old Bpys 21.1 KM Run 02:11:36
381 Kayla Engelbrecht 3761 Female 24 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 02:11:38
382 Kris Engelbrecht 3849 Female 27 DHS Old boys 21.1 KM Run 02:11:55
383 Morgan Shandu 3759 Male 40 Hollywoodbets 21.1 KM Run 02:11:55
384 mohamed vahed 4094 Male 56 crescent runners 21.1 KM Run 02:12:02
385 Jacqui Browne 3780 Female 35 21.1 KM Run 02:12:04
386 Vanessa Frylinck 4040 Female 39 Crusaders A?C 21.1 KM Run 02:12:05
387 Ntokozo Sabela 4057 Female 36 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:12:09
388 Nathalie Christie 4266 Female 40 Kearsney Striders 21.1 KM Run 02:12:10
389 ANTONIO DE SOUSA 4088 Male 49 SAVAGES 21.1 KM Run 02:12:11
390 David Williams 3973 Male 66 Savages 21.1 KM Run 02:12:13
391 Renette Gilpin 4215 Female 53 Amanzimtoti Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:12:15
392 Mandla Mkhize 3825 Male 25 N/A 21.1 KM Run 02:12:20
393 Carol Jarvis 4048 Female 57 Chiltern 21.1 KM Run 02:12:25
394 Lisa Laaks 4171 Female 42 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:12:31
395 SFISO NDLOVU 3922 Male 45 DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM 21.1 KM Run 02:12:41
396 Imtiaz Jeewa 2465 Male 37 RS Chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 02:12:46
397 Matthew Paul Emmanne 2608 Male 21.1 KM Run 02:12:48
398 Guy Vankinson 2606 Male 32 DHS Old Boys 21.1 KM Run 02:12:50
399 Owais Mehter 4028 Male 37 21.1 KM Run 02:12:52
400 Carolyn Goltman 4381 Female 41 21.1 KM Run 02:12:54
401 Hussein Cassimjee 4339 Male 46 21.1 KM Run 02:12:55
402 Gokulan Naicker 4221 Male 55 Durban Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:13:03
403 Cyril Kunene 2688 Male Nedbank 21.1 KM Run 02:13:12
404 Robin Kotze 3722 Male 39 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:13:19
405 Hylton Millar 4149 Male 52 Westville 21.1 KM Run 02:13:30
406 Percy Singh 4154 Male 61 Newlands AC 21.1 KM Run 02:13:32
407 Sifiso Cele 4413 Male 56 Ethekwini Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:13:33
408 William Dyer 3727 Male 42 n/a 21.1 KM Run 02:13:54
409 Adele Wickerson 3724 Female 42 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:13:54
410 Mzomuhle Ngiba 4307 Male 40 AMSA AC 21.1 KM Run 02:14:01
411 Nils Osberg 3720 Male 49 Hillcrest Villages 21.1 KM Run 02:14:06
412 Adrienne Osberg 3721 Female 49 21.1 KM Run 02:14:06
413 Michael Tigere 3917 Male 52 Hillcrest Villagers Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:14:11
414 Themba Ngubane 2494 Male 41 Maxed 21.1 KM Run 02:14:14
415 Bonisiwe Maphumulo 2729 Female 29 21.1 KM Run 02:14:19
416 Avela Manciya 2721 Female 33 Elokishini 21.1 KM Run 02:14:20
417 George Tweedy 4445 Male 45 Deloitte Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:14:23
418 Malcolm Smith 4161 Male 45 Discovery Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:14:24
419 mzamo Mkhwanazi 4253 Male 41 Hollywoodbets AC 21.1 KM Run 02:14:31
420 Suleman Randeree 3903 Male 54 Crescent Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:14:37
421 Avinesh Naidoo 4425 Male 35 Woodview Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:14:51
422 Eugene Barnett 4163 Male 44 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:14:52
423 Jess Currell 4179 Female 29 21.1 KM Run 02:14:59
424 Nombuso Gumede 3999 Female 33 21.1 KM Run 02:15:07
425 Nathi Zungu 4053 Male 34 Team vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:15:09
426 Saleem Moosa 2490 Male 34 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:15:25
427 Roxanne Legg 2474 Female 39 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:15:29
428 Ebkahzm Mulla 2811 Male 40 Cresent 21.1 KM Run 02:15:31
429 Elisabeth Toerien 4201 Female 39 Amanzimtoti Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:15:33
430 Junaid Vahed 4133 Male 29 Crescent Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:15:36
431 Mahomed Jooma 3735 Male 39 Crescent Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:15:41
432 Thulani Sithole 4327 Male 42 Chillie Runners 21.1 KM Run 02:15:58
433 Lauren Tippett 4194 Female 55 Florida Running Club 21.1 KM Run 02:16:02
434 Tyrell Bossinger 4419 Male 33 21.1 KM Run 02:16:03
435 Casey de Koning 4330 Female 26 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:16:04
436 Sinothile Ndaba 4312 Male 33 21.1 KM Run 02:16:05
437 Bradley Justham 4328 Male 31 21.1 KM Run 02:16:06
438 Andile Khwela 2793 Male 30 Eskom 21.1 KM Run 02:16:08
439 Sunder Ramcharan 4469 Male 62 woodview 21.1 KM Run 02:16:19
440 Morgan Sajiwan 4247 Male 56 Woodview AC 21.1 KM Run 02:16:19
441 Siyanda Ngidi 3818 Male 32 21.1 KM Run 02:16:22
442 Pfano Mashau 3796 Male 27 21.1 KM Run 02:16:25
443 Dolla Taljaard 4222 Female 65 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 02:16:41
444 Sma Gxenyane 4089 Female 31 SAPS Striders 21.1 KM Run 02:16:47
445 SARAH-LEE NAIDOO 4347 Female 21 STELLA ATHLETICS CLUB 21.1 KM Run 02:16:48
446 Jenny Viljoen 4176 Female 37 GET FIT 21.1 KM Run 02:16:51
447 Sandy Ambross 3945 Female 45 Westville Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:17:19
448 Babhe Mpisane 4385 Female 43 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:17:28
449 Jennifer Shude 3934 Female 31 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:17:45
450 MXOLISI MHCONGO 2752 Male 36 UMGENI WATER A.C 21.1 KM Run 02:17:46
451 Spha Shabalala 4212 Male 34 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:17:50
452 Lesedi Nteko 3869 Female 40 Team vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:17:53
453 Nana Mazibuko 4080 Female 45 Harlequins Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:18:03
454 Sibusiso mhlongo 4331 Male 28 team vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:18:06
455 Mamello Moshesh 2817 Female 43 Woodview 21.1 KM Run 02:18:11
456 CEBO MTHEMBU 2648 Male 40 PHUMA 21.1 KM Run 02:18:14
457 Thembelihle Hlophe 3950 Female 35 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:18:15
458 Tracey Phillips 3854 Female 48 Run walk for Life 21.1 KM Run 02:18:18
459 Carrie Truter 4400 Female 44 Hillcrest villagers 21.1 KM Run 02:18:26
460 Jenna Van Zyl 4512 Female 34 Hillcrest Villagers 21.1 KM Run 02:18:27
461 Lene Van der merwe 3784 Female 30 Hillcrest Villagers 21.1 KM Run 02:18:28
462 Dean Wight 4513 Male 50 Queensburgh Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:18:29
463 Lucky Mvundla 4406 Male 44 21.1 KM Run 02:18:40
464 Nhlanhla Mbatha 2499 Female 39 Westville AC 21.1 KM Run 02:18:41
465 Bulelani Mthakathi 2498 Male 40 mayibuyi 21.1 KM Run 02:18:46
466 Maureen Parry 2714 Female Chiltern 21.1 KM Run 02:18:53
467 Udeshan Phillip 4482 Male 46 Just 4 sport 21.1 KM Run 02:19:06
468 Anver Moolla 2827 Male 51 Crescent 21.1 KM Run 02:19:18
469 Zanelé Crous 4260 Female 22 21.1 KM Run 02:19:31
470 Vernon Moodley 4270 Male 53 Ugu Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:19:35
471 Carl Wiehe 2824 Male 66 Kearsney 21.1 KM Run 02:19:39
472 Siyabonga Manyoni 4234 Male 35 KZN Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:19:51
473 Thabani Mkhize 2487 Male 41 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:19:53
474 Hemasha Mahilall 4362 Female 40 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:19:59
475 Siphokazi Majozi 2486 Female 35 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:20:00
476 Amen Andries Mthethwa 4011 Male 41 Spar chesterville AC 21.1 KM Run 02:20:00
477 Nothemba Mthembu 4455 Female 46 None 21.1 KM Run 02:20:57
478 Egon Muller 2574 Male 44 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:21:02
479 Vuli Nxumalo 4263 Male 52 Highway 21.1 KM Run 02:21:10
480 Nomfundo Somhlahlo 4262 Female 48 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:21:15
481 PHILLIP NAPIER 2664 Male 44 DURBAN RUNNER 21.1 KM Run 02:21:49
482 LeeAnne BarkerCobb 3731 Female 39 None 21.1 KM Run 02:22:01
483 Priscilla Naidoo 4202 Female 57 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:22:54
484 Wayne Labuschagne 2593 Male 60 Savages 21.1 KM Run 02:22:55
485 gopelall debidin 4409 Male 64 fields hill athletic club 21.1 KM Run 02:23:19
486 Lindelani Itabor 4240 Female 52 South coast striders 21.1 KM Run 02:23:21
487 Dala Pietersen 3831 Female 36 Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:23:27
488 Tracy Chalker 3836 Female 40 21.1 KM Run 02:23:28
489 Lucy May 3844 Female 42 - 21.1 KM Run 02:23:29
490 Paula Humphreys 3872 Female 41 Hillcrest Villagers 21.1 KM Run 02:23:29
491 Liesl Heckroodt 4164 Female 40 Team Vitality KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:24:03
492 Nisa Moosa 2471 Female 49 Rising Sun Chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 02:24:24
493 John Mommen 4098 Male 55 Bluff Athletic 21.1 KM Run 02:24:29
494 Amith Ramdhani 2489 Male 36 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:24:40
495 Taryn Stubbs 3717 Female 44 RIVERSIDE HARRIERS 21.1 KM Run 02:24:41
496 Nadine Leeuw 3805 Female 34 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:24:42
497 Kelly Brown 3718 Female 38 Riverside harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:24:45
498 Vimla Paul 4175 Female 52 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:25:49
499 Simon Gazu 4396 Male 45 N/A 21.1 KM Run 02:25:52
500 Badruldien Mohamed Yunus 4090 Male 53 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:25:54
501 Natalie dos Santos 3983 Female 21 Bluff Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:25:57
502 Lindiwe Duze 3820 Female 43 None 21.1 KM Run 02:25:58
503 Thabani Khumalo 2818 Male Maritzburg City 21.1 KM Run 02:25:58
504 Sphelele Zuma 4373 Male 55 Maritzburg Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:26:00
505 Smangele Mkhulise 3830 Female 32 Maritzburg Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:26:01
506 Jamie Lodge 3803 Female 32 Chiltern Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:26:07
507 Sarah Bekker 4046 Female 57 Get Fit 21.1 KM Run 02:26:26
508 Nomasonto Mathonsi 3955 Female 37 N/A 21.1 KM Run 02:26:44
509 Tina Nell 3856 Female 43 Bluff Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:27:14
510 Selvin Govender 2680 Male Run for fun AC 21.1 KM Run 02:28:25
511 Thabisile Mkhize 2576 Female 50 Rising Sun AC 21.1 KM Run 02:28:33
512 Frikkie Botes 3839 Male 59 Amanzimtoti AC 21.1 KM Run 02:28:37
513 Yolanda Drysdale 4203 Female 41 21.1 KM Run 02:28:37
514 Brenda grey 4227 Female 47 Queensburgh harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:28:51
515 Sarah Malherbe 4280 Female 37 Riverside Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:28:53
516 Luleka Duma 4039 Female 29 Eyethu Ac 21.1 KM Run 02:29:00
517 Charmaine Diamond 3789 Female 48 21.1 KM Run 02:29:48
518 NOREEN EVERTON 4199 Female 58 RIVERSIDE HARRIERS 21.1 KM Run 02:30:08
519 Ahmed Moosa 4392 Male 60 Crescent 21.1 KM Run 02:30:40
520 Kim Joubert 4214 Female 36 Faku Chiefs 21.1 KM Run 02:30:54
521 Linda Brown 4323 Female 35 Fuku Chiefs 21.1 KM Run 02:30:57
522 Carol Redman 4368 Female 47 21.1 KM Run 02:30:58
523 PHAKATHI LANGELIHLE 2755 Male 32 21.1 KM Run 02:30:59
524 Zamasomi Mtongana 3975 Female 35 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:31:37
525 Fanelesibonge Nkosi 3961 Male 31 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:31:41
526 Edward mzobe 4197 Male 48 highway althetic club 21.1 KM Run 02:31:43
527 Senzo Sicwebu 4200 Male 35 Chesterville AC 21.1 KM Run 02:32:21
528 DARREN DE KOCK 4379 Male 48 21.1 KM Run 02:32:30
529 Yachal Du plessis 4061 Female 33 Kersney striders 21.1 KM Run 02:32:30
530 marina DE KOCK 4380 Female 40 21.1 KM Run 02:32:34
531 Siphokazi Ndilele 3855 Female 33 DRDLR AC 21.1 KM Run 02:33:27
532 Nolonwabo Zamani 4209 Female 31 Phuma KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:33:52
533 Jessica Riebeseel 3865 Female 29 21.1 KM Run 02:34:39
534 Brett Goodwin 3866 Male 29 Stella AC 21.1 KM Run 02:34:40
535 Marcelle McLean 4047 Female 59 Get Fit 21.1 KM Run 02:35:10
536 Thaila Govender 3986 Male 48 Tongaat Panthers 21.1 KM Run 02:35:18
537 Vukani Mkhize 4210 Male 41 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:36:22
538 Mbongeni L. Mtshali 4245 Male 52 Durban Runner 21.1 KM Run 02:36:25
539 sthembiso Mncube 4294 Male 36 Chesterville club 21.1 KM Run 02:36:28
540 Hlengiwe Wgcobo 2819 Female 38 Woodview 21.1 KM Run 02:36:39
541 Nonhlanhla Maphumulo 4434 Female 45 PRASA Athletic 21.1 KM Run 02:36:47
542 Amanda Mazibuko 3976 Female 29 PhumaKZN 21.1 KM Run 02:37:27
543 Vikesh Parshad 4225 Male 48 Fieldshill Water AC 21.1 KM Run 02:37:29
544 Faatima Moola 2831 Female Cresent on the run 21.1 KM Run 02:37:33
545 Shelley Hardwick 2654 Female Chiltern AC 21.1 KM Run 02:37:48
546 Willie Bothma 4404 Male 70 Queensburgh Harriers 21.1 KM Run 02:38:13
547 Rashida Kader 2770 Female 64 Chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 02:38:46
548 Lesley Coulthard 3766 Female 47 Baynesfield 21.1 KM Run 02:39:54
549 Makhasi Zulu 4486 Female 52 Hollywood AC 21.1 KM Run 02:39:59
550 Adisesh Naidoo 4348 Male 61 Pinetown and Districts AC 21.1 KM Run 02:40:08
551 Pindeka Mnyandu 3807 Female 39 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:40:24
552 Christina Khumalo 2575 Female 48 Rising Sun AC 21.1 KM Run 02:40:40
553 Samkelo Sithole 2744 Male 36 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:40:45
554 Gugu Anderson 3914 Female 55 Savages AC 21.1 KM Run 02:41:16
555 Dumisani Mkhize 4120 Male 44 21.1 KM Run 02:41:49
556 Nomalizo Yeni 4490 Female 39 Prasa KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:43:40
557 Mbali Dlamini 3753 Female 31 Justice Athletics Club 21.1 KM Run 02:43:41
558 Giselle Chelin 3747 Female 40 21.1 KM Run 02:43:48
559 BERNIE FRERE 2646 Male 53 Maxed 21.1 KM Run 02:44:25
560 Hussain Rawat 3938 Male 54 21.1 KM Run 02:44:36
561 Bonginkosi Sibisi 4487 Male 57 Kwa-Mashu AC 21.1 KM Run 02:45:27
562 Derrick Xaba 4265 Male 61 Ladysmith Athletic Club (LAC) 21.1 KM Run 02:45:33
563 Zinhle Gumede 3806 Female 38 Umlazi AC 21.1 KM Run 02:45:43
564 HOPPY HOPKINSON 4147 Male 63 QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 21.1 KM Run 02:46:30
565 YVONNE HOPKINSON 4155 Female 63 QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 21.1 KM Run 02:46:32
566 Nondumiso Khuzwayo 2710 Female 33 Ethekwini 21.1 KM Run 02:46:55
567 Melanie De Palo 3777 Female 44 Durban Runner 21.1 KM Run 02:47:27
568 Kevin Chutergon 4441 Male 64 Durban Runner AC 21.1 KM Run 02:48:21
569 Ismail Mota 3937 Male 65 Shakaland 21.1 KM Run 02:48:35
570 Derek Gace 4153 Male 57 YWP Athletics 21.1 KM Run 02:49:33
571 Abdulla Mahomed 4410 Male 51 Newlands AC 21.1 KM Run 02:49:33
572 Keaoleboga Maruping 4325 Female 31 Maritzburg City AC 21.1 KM Run 02:49:47
573 Charmaine Redman 3933 Female 63 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:50:48
574 Clem Simpson 4370 Male 65 Eskom AC KZN 21.1 KM Run 02:50:58
575 Sibulele Mvinjelwa 4349 Male 24 Woodview Athletic Club 21.1 KM Run 02:51:03
576 Nothando Biyela 2747 Female GENIUS 21.1 KM Run 02:52:01
577 Nonkululeko Mzolo 2611 Female 30 21.1 KM Run 02:52:17
578 Lucky Zondi 4395 Male 39 21.1 KM Run 02:52:21
579 Ronnie Badri 4114 Male 73 Durban AC 21.1 KM Run 02:52:39
580 Ismail Kajee 4448 Male 40 21.1 KM Run 02:52:42
581 Kuhle Maqokolo 4106 Female 26 21.1 KM Run 02:52:47
582 Nokuthula Phewa 4100 Female 40 Hollywood 21.1 KM Run 02:53:22
583 Madoda Xaba 3915 Male 55 Team Vitality 21.1 KM Run 02:54:21
584 SEYDA CITLAK 4034 Female 54 BLUFF AC 21.1 KM Run 02:54:31
585 Mari Clark 3949 Female 61 BLUFF 21.1 KM Run 02:57:58
586 Tharushka Sookoo 4272 Female 31 Verulam AC 21.1 KM Run 02:59:15
587 Thershan Padayachee 2766 Male 37 Chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 02:59:18
588 Nombhedesho Nosiviwe Nyembenya 3939 Female 33 21.1 KM Run 02:59:59
589 Zanele Mbonambi 4033 Female 27 21.1 KM Run 03:00:36
590 Risabalineam Nadasen 2473 Male 51 Chatsworth 21.1 KM Run 03:02:06
591 Nokuthula Mbense 2647 Female 52 ETHEKWINI 21.1 KM Run 03:02:14
592 Sindisiwe Hlophe 3969 Female 34 21.1 KM Run 03:02:50
593 Lugisani Magwanyana 4132 Male 34 21.1 KM Run 03:09:24
594 Dennis Mqadi 3924 Male 50 None 21.1 KM Run 03:14:41